- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 760 sqft
736 Mountain View Ave #3, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.43 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 | |
0.52 | Apartment | $2,700,000 | 10/31/25 | 1 | 1 | 650 | |
0.46 | Apartment | $4,100,000 | 04/16/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 | |
0.80 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 | |
1.33 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 | |
0.87 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | |
1.22 | Apartment | $530,000 | 01/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 | |
0.64 | Apartment | $4,500,000 | 06/23/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
1.28 | Apartment | $930,000 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 | |
1.72 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $2,680,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,482 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $1,721,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,000,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,360 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $1,223,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,253 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $784,400 | 1 | 1.5 | 945 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,387,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $635,800 | Studio | 1 | 712 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $750,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 820 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $3,129,800 | 5 | 1 | 1,612 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $798,100 | 1 | 1 | 845 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,595,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,208 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $2,680,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,699 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
760 sqft
Parking
Garage
About this House
Low relocation cost fee for easy moving . Only $2150+1000!
Peaceful and beautiful 2b1b apartment unit is available now in two-floor mountain View downtown apartment building in a tranquil neighborhood . Location is two blocks off Mountian View Downtown and a short walk to CalTrain or an easy bike ride to Google.
About the apartment:
-available now
-unfurnished ,each of two bedrooms with a large closet
-each room has bright window ,a lot of natural light throughout the day
-Newly painting
-Utilities included (includes water, hot water and garbage fee)
- laundry on the building
-large Balcony
-Wood floors
- One *covered* parking spot in the carport
-Nice landlord
-near Mountain View Downtown with facilities and amenities
Lease details:
-Available now , looking for lease 6-12 month lease
-Rent: $2150/month, deposit:$1000
-Utilities &: Landlord pays utilities of hot water and garbage fee. Tenants pay electricity & gas , wifi internet bills.
-Parking: one carport parking and off street parking
-Move-in cost: very low , 2150 +1000, low living cost for future monthly rent
-Lease terms flexible: 6 to 12 months initial lease.
If interested, please contact
Yanyan@
(1)wechat yanyan5143
Landlord pays utilities of hot water and garbage fee. Tenants pay electricity & gas , wifi internet bills.
Peaceful and beautiful 2b1b apartment unit is available now in two-floor mountain View downtown apartment building in a tranquil neighborhood . Location is two blocks off Mountian View Downtown and a short walk to CalTrain or an easy bike ride to Google.
About the apartment:
-available now
-unfurnished ,each of two bedrooms with a large closet
-each room has bright window ,a lot of natural light throughout the day
-Newly painting
-Utilities included (includes water, hot water and garbage fee)
- laundry on the building
-large Balcony
-Wood floors
- One *covered* parking spot in the carport
-Nice landlord
-near Mountain View Downtown with facilities and amenities
Lease details:
-Available now , looking for lease 6-12 month lease
-Rent: $2150/month, deposit:$1000
-Utilities &: Landlord pays utilities of hot water and garbage fee. Tenants pay electricity & gas , wifi internet bills.
-Parking: one carport parking and off street parking
-Move-in cost: very low , 2150 +1000, low living cost for future monthly rent
-Lease terms flexible: 6 to 12 months initial lease.
If interested, please contact
Yanyan@
(1)wechat yanyan5143
Landlord pays utilities of hot water and garbage fee. Tenants pay electricity & gas , wifi internet bills.
736 Mountain View Ave #3, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 760 sqft apartment in Shoreline West. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2022 with an asking price of $2,150 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 6, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $3,640/month.
Home Details for 736 Mountain View Ave #3
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 26, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,150 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Shoreline West
At least 39 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
88 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say there are sidewalks
76 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say car is needed
54 % Say yards are well-kept
54 % Say there are community events
51 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 736 Mountain View Ave #3
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Shoreline West neighborhood?Residents describe the Shoreline West neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as walkable to restaurants, dog-friendly, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Shoreline West, Mountain View.
- What are the closest schools to 736 Mountain View Ave #3?The closest schools to 736 Mountain View Ave #3 are Edith Landels Elementary School (rated 8/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Los Altos High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 736 Mountain View Ave #3 have laundry facilities?Yes, 736 Mountain View Ave #3 has laundry facilities.

