$260,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft (on 0.33 acres)
736 Cedar Ave, Weed, CA 96094
Est. Refi. Payment $1,704/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 8, 2020 for $163,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$261KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-2.7%)Since last year
Increased$15K (+6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$97K (+59.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +154% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $260K |
| October 2026 | $258K |
| September 2026 | $267K |
| August 2026 | $259K |
| July 2026 | $258K |
| June 2026 | $256K |
| May 2026 | $255K |
| April 2026 | $252K |
| March 2026 | $247K |
| February 2026 | $243K |
| January 2026 | $246K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 10/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $141,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,316 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 11/17/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,779 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $170,640 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,289 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 922 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,175 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 750 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 840 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 10/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,188 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,084 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $247,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,540 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $244,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,750 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $242,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $305,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $255,700 | 4 | 1 | 1,690 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $248,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $297,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,436 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $295,400 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $242,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,748 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $218,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,100 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $228,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,748 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $236,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $220,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,188 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $258,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $195,800 | 4 | 1 | 1,279 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $242,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,282 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
0.33 acre lot
1,500 sqft
$174/sqft
Garage
About this House
Great Location close to schools, 3 bedroom w 2 bath home with a 2 car attached garage. Dual pane windows. Pellet Stove and Monitor heater. Vaulted ceiling in Living room and Dining room with wood beams. Nice big Laundry/Mud room off kitchen leading into the garage. Tons of potential with this home. Mostly cosmetic. Huge yard, .33 of an acre with large shade trees.
736 Cedar Ave, Weed, CA 96094 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,500 sqft single-family home built in 1977. It last sold for $163,000 on Jul 8, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $260,500, with a rent estimate of $2,015/month.
Home Details for 736 Cedar Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 8, 2020 Source: SMLS #114765 | Sold | $163,000 |
Feb 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $169,000 |
Dec 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $169,000 |
Aug 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $189,000 |
Jul 17, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $189,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $179,962 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Weed
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
62
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Weed
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say there's wildlife
83 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say kids play outside
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
41 % Say there are community events
31 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say there are sidewalks
22 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 736 Cedar Ave
- What is 736 Cedar Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 736 Cedar Ave in Weed, CA is $260,500.
- What is the price history for 736 Cedar Ave?736 Cedar Ave in Weed, CA last sold for $163,000 in July 2020.
- Is Weed a buyer's or seller's market?Weed is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Weed?Residents describe Weed, CA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Weed, CA.
- How big is the lot at 736 Cedar Ave?The lot at 736 Cedar Ave in Weed, CA is about 0.33 acres (14,375 sq ft).
- Does 736 Cedar Ave have a garage?Yes, 736 Cedar Ave in Weed, CA has a garage.

