7345 E 20th St
Tucson, AZ 85710
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,509 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,509 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Own Your Own Forever Home -- Rent to Own. E-Z Qual! NO Banks. 7345 E 20th St 85710. 3 Bed/2 Bath, 1,509 sqft home with a pool and spa, a carport, and storage shed. Tranquil backyard! NEW ROOF & NEW Paint inside & out. Minor Fixer - Choose your own flooring! The backyard is fenced and has plenty of room to enjoy family time together.
$1,595 mo. $4,400 down plus first month, total of $5,995 moves you in. Take a drive-by, have a look around, check out the neighborhood. Applications are located in front of the home. All homes are minor fixers and rent to own. We qualify by income, not credit score.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 7345 E 20th St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Refrigerator, CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other, Shake ShingleExterior: BrickLawnPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 7345 E 20th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2021 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 01/15/2021 | $1,595 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 01/04/2021 | $190,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #22025703 |