7344 Maple Rd, Frankenmuth, MI 48734
OFF MARKET

7344 Maple Rd
Frankenmuth, MI 48734

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 7,017 sqft (on 10.02 acres)

$719,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,688/mo*

$719,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,688/mo*
4 Beds
4 Baths
7,017 sqft
(on 10.02 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$719K
Since last month
Increased$39K (+5.7%)
Since last year
Decreased$50K (-6.4%)
Since last sale
Increased$521K (+242.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +1% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$736K
July 2026$697K
June 2026$695K
May 2026$720K
April 2026$726K
March 2026$765K
February 2026$738K
January 2026$772K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.30
Single-Family Home
$666,065
08/11/26
5
6
4,858
0.33
Single-Family Home
$393,452
04/13/26
3
3
2,543
0.69
Single-Family Home
$240,000
03/20/26
4
1
1,598
1.28
Single-Family Home
$465,800
05/08/26
5
3.5
2,463
1.03
Single-Family Home
$240,000
12/17/25
2
1.5
1,192
1.10
Single-Family Home
$223,000
09/19/25
4
1.5
1,636
1.40
Single-Family Home
$400,000
08/29/25
4
3
3,329
0.93
Single-Family Home
$120,000
12/30/25
5
1
1,736
1.26
Single-Family Home
$369,000
05/07/26
4
2.5
4,142
1.15
Single-Family Home
$400,000
05/29/26
3
2.5
2,076

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.19
$1,169,600
5
4.5
9,142
Off Market
0.19
$220,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.36
$399,900
-
-
-
For Sale
0.57
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.68
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.69
$240,000
4
1
1,598
Recently Sold
0.76
-
3
1.5
960
Off Market
0.76
-
3
2
960
Off Market
0.80
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.95
$489,100
4
2
3,259
Off Market
0.95
$830,000
4
3.5
4,631
Off Market
0.93
$120,000
5
1
1,736
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 7344 Maple Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
Lot Size
10.02 acres
Living Area
7,017 sqft
Price/Sqft
$103
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 7344 Maple Rd, Frankenmuth, MI. 7344 Maple Rd is in Frankenmuth, MI and in ZIP code 48734. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 7,017 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10.02 acres and was built in 1990.
7344 Maple Rd, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 7,017 sqft single-family home built in 1990. It last sold for $215,000 on May 10, 2021. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $719,400, with a rent estimate of $3,067/month.

Home Details for 7344 Maple Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1990
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: split level

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Brick
Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10.02 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 10, 2021
Source: N/A
Sold
$215,000
Jan 4, 2002
Source: MiRealSource #20052889
Sold
$680,000

Market trends in Frankenmuth

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
37
1
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Frankenmuth

At least 30 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 91 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 88 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 88 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 87 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 84 % Say it's quiet

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 83 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 81 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 79 % Say car is needed

  • 77 % Say kids play outside

  • 74 % Say parking is easy

  • 58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 53 % Say there are community events

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 43 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Nichole K.
    "Great school district. The people in the community take pride in their homes and yards and it shows. There are a TON of great places to eat (contrary to the other review saying there are only a few). This is a very family friendly community. Great place to raise children. "
  • Rebecca O.
    "constant events, almost every weekend there is a festival of some sort. many many many tourists. lots of shops and a few decent places to eat. "
  • Kelsey B.
    "Frankenmuth is a wonderful town to raise a family. The schools are fantastic and there is plenty to do here to keep a family busy. "
  • Ashley
    "Frankenmuth has the best schools !! We absolutely LOVE living in this city. People are kind, very clean and taken care of. People take pride in this city. "
  • Ashlee W.
    "I don't live here I work here, this town is beautiful though with lots of activities and good food. great date ideas and a nice mini vacation that won't cost an arm and a leg."
  • Kennethbhorn
    "Beautiful and stable neighborhoods. Walking distance to all the schools. I just walked my dogs later in the evening just to avoid the summer temperatures 😊"
  • Marcialyn1
    "I have lived, worked and owned a business here since 1987. My children have attended and graduated from the top-rated schools, and we have enjoyed living in this Bavarian-themed town of around 5,000 residents. New homes are being built, and some in the historic neighborhoods are currently having splendid renovations and upgrades; a sign that this is somewhere worth investing your money. With the World's Largest Christmas Store (Bronner's) and two just as large restaurants, two beautiful rolling parks with river access, and an overall clean and safe setting, we have much to offer a growing family. The only down side, I can mention is the lack of entertainment, or restaurants that open late (though this too is changing with 2 new restaurants opening last year) most are closed by 9 or 10 pm. All in all a 5-star little town!"
  • Robgain
    "A great place to live! Very safe, friendly community"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 7344 Maple Rd

  • What is 7344 Maple Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 7344 Maple Rd in Frankenmuth, MI is $719,400.
  • What is the price history for 7344 Maple Rd?
    7344 Maple Rd in Frankenmuth, MI last sold for $215,000 in May 2021.
  • Is Frankenmuth a buyer's or seller's market?
    Frankenmuth is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Frankenmuth?
    Residents describe Frankenmuth, MI as walkable to restaurants, dog-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Frankenmuth, MI.
  • Does 7344 Maple Rd have a pool?
    Yes, 7344 Maple Rd in Frankenmuth, MI has a pool.
  • How big is the lot at 7344 Maple Rd?
    The lot at 7344 Maple Rd in Frankenmuth, MI is about 10 acres.

Off Market Homes Near 7344 Maple Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 7344 Maple Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item