$576,400
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,782 sqft
7319 Capeview Xing, Spring, TX 77379
Est. Refi. Payment $3,870/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$576KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $578K |
| July 2026 | $586K |
| June 2026 | $592K |
| May 2026 | $595K |
| April 2026 | $589K |
| March 2026 | $582K |
| February 2026 | $586K |
| January 2026 | $571K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/20/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,876 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,832 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/21/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,752 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,040 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/17/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,060 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,144 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,079 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,813 | |
0.81 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,169 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | $10,750,000 | 15 | 33.5 | 30,000 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $553,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,547 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $475,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,159 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $555,555 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,474 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $595,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,809 | For Sale | |
0.30 | $680,000 | 5 | 4 | 4,154 | For Sale | |
0.43 | $449,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,491 | For Sale | |
0.43 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,060 | Recently Sold | |
0.44 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,813 | Recently Sold | |
0.48 | $569,999 | 6 | 4.5 | 3,271 | For Sale | |
0.47 | $375,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,723 | For Sale | |
0.54 | $1,323,400 | - | - | 3,264 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2017
Living Area
3,782 sqft
Price/Sqft
$152
Parking
Garage
About this House
AMAZING describes this modern 4 BDRM, 4.5 BA home nestled in the exquisite community of Laurel Park and zoned to the award-winning Klein School District! Built by M/I Homes you are sure to be WOWED by this impressive floor plan. The sellers have taken amazing care of this home and completed many additional updates! Enjoy the open floor plan, curved staircase, study w/ French doors, glistening wood floors, large windows, tons of natural light, high ceilings, Hunter Doulgas window coverings, 2 Brdms down, recently updated utility room, game room, spacious family room w/ cozy stone fireplace, and 3 car garage w/ epoxy floors. The impressive kitchen features large cabinets, granite countertops, state of the art light fixtures, breakfast bar, SS appliances, and gas range. Exterior updates include lush landscaping, sprinklers, French drains, and extended driveway & patio! Enjoy community clubhouse, pond, walking trails, easy access to 99, 249, & excellent shopping & dining!
7319 Capeview Xing, Spring, TX 77379 is a 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 3,782 sqft single-family home in Laurel Park, built in 2017. It last sold for $0 on Mar 4, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $576,400, with a rent estimate of $3,506/month.
Home Details for 7319 Capeview Xing
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, BrickFoundation Type: SlabLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8750 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 4, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Feb 25, 2022 Source: HAR #15401893 | Pending | $535,000 |
Feb 17, 2022 Source: HAR #15401893 | Listed For Sale | $535,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $540,893 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Spring
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$399K
$10.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
Price per sq ft
$162
$2MoM
Available listings
2578
85MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Laurel Park
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say neighbors are friendly
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say parking is easy
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7319 Capeview Xing
- What is 7319 Capeview Xing estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7319 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX is $576,400.
- What is the price history for 7319 Capeview Xing?7319 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX last sold in March 2022.
- Is Spring a buyer's or seller's market?Spring is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Spring?The median sale price in Spring is $399K. That is up $10.33K from the prior month.
- Does 7319 Capeview Xing have air conditioning?Yes, 7319 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 7319 Capeview Xing have laundry facilities?Yes, 7319 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX has in-unit laundry.

