726 E Thompson Rd
Thompson, CT 06277
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,084 sqft (on 0.44 acres)
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,084 sqft
(on 0.44 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This mobile / manufactured is located at 726 E Thompson Rd, Thompson, CT. 726 E Thompson Rd is in Thompson, CT and in ZIP code 06277. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,084 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.44 acres and was built in 1970.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 726 E Thompson Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OilHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: manufactured |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.44 acres |
Price History for 726 E Thompson Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/1994 | $32,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,400 |
| Assessment | $126,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 726 E Thompson Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.68 | Mobile / Manufactured | $91,900 | 06/16/25 | 2 | 1 | 720 | |
1.66 | Mobile / Manufactured | $130,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 920 | |
4.49 | Mobile / Manufactured | $105,000 | 06/16/25 | 1 | 1 | 624 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 726 E Thompson Rd.
What Locals Say about Thompson
At least 21 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say there's wildlife
74 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say there are community events
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are sidewalks
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 726 E Thompson Rd
Homes for rent near 726 E Thompson Rd
Off Market Homes Near 726 E Thompson Rd
726 E Thompson Rd, Thompson, CT 06277 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,084 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1970. This property is not currently available for sale. 726 E Thompson Rd was last sold on Oct 14, 1994 for $32,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 726 E Thompson Rd is $152,100.