$562,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,287 sqft
7202 Capeview Xing, Spring, TX 77379
Est. Refi. Payment $3,775/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$562KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-1%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.1%)Since last sale
Increased$139K (+32.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $564K |
| August 2026 | $563K |
| July 2026 | $570K |
| June 2026 | $573K |
| May 2026 | $571K |
| April 2026 | $571K |
| March 2026 | $566K |
| February 2026 | $567K |
| January 2026 | $561K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,832 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/20/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,876 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,040 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/21/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,752 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,144 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,169 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/17/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,060 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,079 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,675 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | $10,750,000 | 15 | 33.5 | 30,000 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $595,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,809 | For Sale | |
0.30 | $553,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,547 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $475,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,159 | For Sale | |
0.36 | $680,000 | 5 | 4 | 4,154 | For Sale | |
0.44 | $375,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,723 | For Sale | |
0.45 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,813 | Recently Sold | |
0.46 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,060 | Recently Sold | |
0.45 | $540,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,982 | For Sale | |
0.47 | $1,067,400 | 6 | 6.5 | 5,289 | Off Market | |
0.53 | $449,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,491 | For Sale | |
0.55 | $569,999 | 6 | 4.5 | 3,271 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Living Area
3,287 sqft
Price/Sqft
$171
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 7202 Capeview Xing, Spring, TX. 7202 Capeview Xing is in the Laurel Park neighborhood in Spring, TX and in ZIP code 77379. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,287 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10541 sqft and was built in 2019.
7202 Capeview Xing, Spring, TX 77379 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,287 sqft single-family home in Laurel Park, built in 2019. It last sold for $425,000 on Jan 22, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $562,000, with a rent estimate of $3,446/month.
Home Details for 7202 Capeview Xing
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, Stucco, BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10541 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 22, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Dec 20, 2020 Source: HAR #94202301 | Pending | $424,900 |
Dec 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $424,900 |
Oct 30, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $426,990 |
Oct 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $426,990 |
Oct 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $426,990 Price increased by 2% |
Oct 2, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $420,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $426,990 Price decreased by 0% |
Sep 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $428,990 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $429,990 Price decreased by 13% |
Aug 20, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $496,760 Price increased by 10% |
Jun 28, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $451,990 Price decreased by 9% |
May 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $496,990 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 6, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $515,760 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $596,934 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Spring
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$399K
$10.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
Price per sq ft
$162
$2MoM
Available listings
2578
85MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Laurel Park
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say neighbors are friendly
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say parking is easy
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7202 Capeview Xing
- What is 7202 Capeview Xing estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7202 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX is $562,000.
- What is the price history for 7202 Capeview Xing?7202 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX last sold in January 2021.
- Is Spring a buyer's or seller's market?Spring is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Spring?The median sale price in Spring is $399K. That is up $10.33K from the prior month.
- Does 7202 Capeview Xing have air conditioning?Yes, 7202 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 7202 Capeview Xing?The lot at 7202 Capeview Xing in Spring, TX is about 0.24 acres (10,541 sq ft).

