$330,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,000 sqft
719 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Est. Refi. Payment $2,059/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 24, 2022 for $285,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$330KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$4K (-1.2%)Since last sale
Increased$46K (+16.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +88% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $331K |
| August 2026 | $331K |
| July 2026 | $333K |
| June 2026 | $340K |
| May 2026 | $344K |
| April 2026 | $335K |
| March 2026 | $337K |
| February 2026 | $332K |
| January 2026 | $328K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $295,125 | 12/19/25 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,274 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $344,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,175 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $249,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,058 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,058 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 02/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,073 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $248,000 | 12/26/25 | 1 | 1 | 972 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,480 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $440,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,073 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $442,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $437,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,274 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $394,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,096 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $370,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $249,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,058 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $376,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,394 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $359,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,460 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $414,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,445 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $307,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,058 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $404,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,600 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
1,000 sqft
$330/sqft
Garage
About this House
Charming, REMODELED home in a nice, quiet neighborhood within easy walking distance of Sisson and Mt Shasta High. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath. The living room has a free-standing woodstove, supported by a brick, tile and lava rock hearth and brand new carpeting (which extends down the hallway). Charming kitchen beautiful new cabinets and counter-tops, new paint and new vinyl flooring, which extends into the dining area. Central halway to three bedrooms in the back portion of the house. Vinyl slider in back bedroom opens to a spacious deck in the fully fenced back yard. Low-maintenance stucco exterior, vinyl windows throughout the house, and stately oak trees. There is a partial view of Mt Shasta and a view of Black Butte.Contact Aaron Cena, 530-859-1168 or acena@sbcglobal.net for more information, or to schedule a showing.
719 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,000 sqft single-family home built in 1970. It last sold for $285,000 on Feb 24, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $330,400, with a rent estimate of $1,992/month.
Home Details for 719 Pine Ridge Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Stove, Wood PelletHeating Fuel: Stove |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: StuccoLawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6098 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 24, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $285,000 |
Nov 26, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $154,500 |
Sep 5, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $155,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Jun 5, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $165,000 |
Mar 16, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $165,000 |
Feb 6, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $165,000 |
Oct 12, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $126,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $302,443 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Shasta
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
49
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Shasta
At least 19 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say car is needed
64 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there are sidewalks
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 719 Pine Ridge Ave
- What is 719 Pine Ridge Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 719 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA is $330,400.
- What is the price history for 719 Pine Ridge Ave?719 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA last sold for $285,000 in February 2022.
- Is Mount Shasta a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Shasta is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Shasta?Residents describe Mount Shasta, CA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Shasta, CA.
- Does 719 Pine Ridge Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 719 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 719 Pine Ridge Ave?The lot at 719 Pine Ridge Ave in Mount Shasta, CA is about 0.14 acres (6,098 sq ft).