718 Kingbird Dr
Saint Augustine, FL 32092
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,943 sqft
$465,000
Last Sold: Dec 12, 2025
9% below list $511K
$239/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,900/mo*
$465,000
Last Sold: Dec 12, 2025
9% below list $511K
$239/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,900/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,943 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new and spacious single-story home features three secondary bedrooms arranged around the foyer to provide restful retreats, while tucked away in a rear corner is the lavish owner's suite with a spa-style bathroom. At the heart of the plan is a chef-ready kitchen with shared access to the dining room and Great Room, which features glass sliders to an enviable screened porch. A two-car garage provides versatile storage space.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from October 25, 2025
Price/Sqft
$239/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 718 Kingbird Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $239/sqft |
Source: Lennar Homes

Price History for 718 Kingbird Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | $465,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/25/2025 | $511,480 | Listed For Sale | Lennar Homes |