$136,500
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,120 sqft
7172 Midway Ave, Upper Darby, PA 19082
Est. Refi. Payment $1,000/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 2, 2017 for $49,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$137KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-4.5%)Since last year
Decreased$9K (-5.9%)Since last sale
Increased$88K (+178.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $137K |
| October 2026 | $137K |
| September 2026 | $143K |
| August 2026 | $145K |
| July 2026 | $146K |
| June 2026 | $149K |
| May 2026 | $150K |
| April 2026 | $148K |
| March 2026 | $150K |
| February 2026 | $145K |
| January 2026 | $141K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.53 | Condo | $125,000 | 08/11/26 | 2 | 1 | 800 | |
0.62 | Condo | $30,000 | 11/18/25 | 1 | 1 | 432 | |
1.06 | Condo | $118,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 972 | |
0.62 | Condo | $22,000 | 11/18/25 | 1 | 1 | 432 | |
1.62 | Condo | $71,900 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | |
1.92 | Condo | $55,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,194 | |
1.10 | Condo | $115,000 | 08/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 920 | |
0.18 | Condo | $400,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 4 | - | |
1.11 | Condo | $75,000 | 06/15/26 | 1 | 1 | 736 | |
1.20 | Condo | $11,065 | 04/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,126 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $201,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,306 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $168,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,330 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $155,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $240,000 | 5 | 4 | 1,720 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $185,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $184,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,170 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $117,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,301 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $193,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,305 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $175,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $212,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $222,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $195,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,406 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $164,400 | 4 | 1 | 1,552 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $166,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $199,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,306 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $148,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $216,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,720 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $186,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | Studio | 1 | 400 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $282,600 | 6 | 3 | 1,720 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1941
1,120 sqft
$122/sqft
Garage
About this House
Freddie Mac is offering this spacious Two Story Row Home located in desirable Upper Darby section of Delaware County. Property offers large living room, dining room, kitchen. Second floor shows 3 nice size bedroom with ample closet space thru out. 3 pc. ceramic tile hall bath. Full finished basement with separate laundry area, walk out access to driveway and 1 car garage. Property just repaired this is a must see, freshly paint neutral colors, new flooring and etc. Buyer responsible for paying all transfer tax and obtaining U & O. All offers must be accompanied by certified earnest deposits, no letters of intent, NO exceptions. Corporate addendums generated with accepted offer. Settlement is contingent upon receipt of Sheriff's deed. No Investor offers for the first 20 days on market. Property eligible under Freddie Mac 1st Look Initiative thru 12/1/2015. Investors welcomed after 12/1/2015
7172 Midway Ave, Upper Darby, PA 19082 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,120 sqft condo built in 1941. It last sold for $49,000 on Feb 2, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $136,500, with a rent estimate of $1,764/month.
Home Details for 7172 Midway Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1941 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2178 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 2, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $49,000 |
Feb 26, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $60,000 |
Dec 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $64,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Nov 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $69,900 |
Jun 19, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $0 |
Mar 24, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $0 |
Dec 20, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $0 |
Nov 25, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $10,000 Price decreased by 33% |
Nov 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $15,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,187 | $70,580 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Upper Darby
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$196K
$8.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.7%
0.7%MoM
Price per sq ft
$158
$2MoM
Available listings
89
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upper Darby
At least 404 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
73 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say car is needed
55 % Say parking is easy
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7172 Midway Ave
- What is 7172 Midway Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7172 Midway Ave in Upper Darby, PA is $136,500.
- What is the price history for 7172 Midway Ave?7172 Midway Ave in Upper Darby, PA last sold for $49,000 in February 2017.
- Is Upper Darby a buyer's or seller's market?Upper Darby is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upper Darby?The median sale price in Upper Darby is $196K. That is down $8.33K from the prior month.