717 E  27th Pl, Edmond, OK 73013
SOLD
NOV 26, 2025

717 E 27th Pl
Edmond, OK 73013

Parker Estates
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,171 sqft

$234,000

Last Sold: Nov 26, 2025
$200/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,471/mo*

$234,000

Last Sold: Nov 26, 2025
$200/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,471/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome Home to 717 E 27th Place – Modern Comfort in the Heart of Edmond

Discover this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the highly sought-after Edmond School District. With 1,171 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering true move-in readiness and peace of mind for years to come.

Every detail has been carefully refreshed, including a new roof (2019), HVAC system (2017), hot water heater (2017), new windows and doors (2020), full kitchen and bath remodels (2020), and fresh exterior paint (2024). New flooring and interior paint throughout add a modern touch.

The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area provides a bright, welcoming atmosphere, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. Step outside to the spacious backyard, complete with a pergola and plenty of room to customize your outdoor living space.

A two-car garage houses the laundry area and a built-in workstation that offers extra storage and a great spot for projects or hobbies. Tucked away at the back of a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home provides privacy, peace, and safety for all ages.

Families will love the prime location—just three blocks from an Edmond elementary school, four blocks from a city park with a splash pad and play area, and five blocks from the Whispering Heights walking trail, dog park, and arboretum. Close to UCO and OC.