$372,200
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,964 sqft
714 Glenview Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063
Est. Refi. Payment $2,517/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$372KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +90% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $372K |
| August 2026 | $371K |
| July 2026 | $376K |
| June 2026 | $377K |
| May 2026 | $378K |
| April 2026 | $378K |
| March 2026 | $372K |
| February 2026 | $372K |
| January 2026 | $367K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/14/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,639 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,639 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,010 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,832 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,000 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,022 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/06/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,897 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/23/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,671 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,765 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,671 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $378,100 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,355 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $372,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,928 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $341,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,639 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $320,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,939 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $336,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,649 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 2,622 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $408,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,186 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $408,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,034 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $369,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,006 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,639 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2002
1,964 sqft
$190/sqft
Garage
About this House
This four bedroom home has a large living room with fireplace and opens to the kitchen and dining rooms. Beautiful ceramic wood look tile throughout the home. Flooring and baseboard were replaced in 2017, HVAC replaced in 2016, Water heater replaced in 2018, blown in insulation installed in 2017 and attic decking for additional storage. All rooms painted in 2018. 4th bedroom has French doors and could be used as an office. Seller may require a lease back. Home is being SOLD AS IS, no repairs will be made by seller. Buyer to verify all measurements, and school information.
714 Glenview Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,964 sqft single-family home in Holland Meadows, built in 2002. It last sold for $0 on May 2, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $372,200, with a rent estimate of $2,676/month.
Home Details for 714 Glenview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 2, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20272099 | Sold | -- |
Apr 26, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20272099 | Pending | $375,000 |
Apr 3, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20272099 | PendingToActive | $375,000 |
Mar 25, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20272099 | Contingent | $375,000 |
Mar 11, 2023 Source: NTREIS #20272099 | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
Sep 10, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 12, 2022 Source: NTREIS #20076384 | Pending | $350,000 |
Jun 7, 2022 Source: NTREIS #20076384 | Listed For Sale | $350,000 |
May 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $240,000 |
Apr 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $240,000 |
Apr 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $240,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 4, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $250,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $350,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mansfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$455K
$167MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.2%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$178
$0MoM
Available listings
335
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Holland Meadows
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
83 % Say streets are well-lit
80 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say there's wildlife
20 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 714 Glenview Dr
- What is 714 Glenview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 714 Glenview Dr in Mansfield, TX is $372,200.
- What is the price history for 714 Glenview Dr?714 Glenview Dr in Mansfield, TX last sold in May 2023.
- Is Mansfield a buyer's or seller's market?Mansfield is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mansfield?The median sale price in Mansfield is $455K. That is up $167 from the prior month.
- Does 714 Glenview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 714 Glenview Dr in Mansfield, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 714 Glenview Dr?The lot at 714 Glenview Dr in Mansfield, TX is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).