Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$189KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-5.9%)Since last year
Increased$37K (+23.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $190K |
| October 2026 | $190K |
| September 2026 | $201K |
| August 2026 | $194K |
| July 2026 | $198K |
| June 2026 | $207K |
| May 2026 | $184K |
| April 2026 | $179K |
| March 2026 | $179K |
| February 2026 | $181K |
| January 2026 | $160K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $218,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $215,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $260,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $212,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $198,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $252,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $212,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $255,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $266,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $186,800 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $212,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $174,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $220,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $206,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $206,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $218,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $173,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
About this House
This single-family home is located at 714 9th Ave, Cando, ND. 714 9th Ave is in Cando, ND and in ZIP code 58324.
714 9th Ave, Cando, ND 58324 is a studio single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $189,300, with a rent estimate of $2,039/month.
Home Details for 714 9th Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,566 | $133,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cando
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
8
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections