$185,600
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 902 sqft
7118 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
Est. Refi. Payment $1,166/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 27, 2025 for $179,950
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$186KSince last month
Increased$200 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$6K (+3.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $186K |
| August 2026 | $186K |
| July 2026 | $186K |
| June 2026 | $184K |
| May 2026 | $187K |
| March 2026 | $186K |
| February 2026 | $183K |
| January 2026 | $185K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Condo | $185,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 902 | |
0.03 | Condo | $182,950 | 10/28/25 | 2 | 1 | 902 | |
0.00 | Condo | $130,500 | 03/10/26 | 1 | 1 | 742 | |
0.83 | Condo | $196,000 | 06/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,027 | |
0.89 | Condo | $199,950 | 01/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,027 | |
0.89 | Condo | $200,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,027 | |
0.97 | Condo | $227,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,035 | |
0.97 | Condo | $139,950 | 03/06/26 | 1 | 1 | 696 | |
0.97 | Condo | $171,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,227 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $185,000 | 2 | 1 | 902 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $215,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,566 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $130,500 | 1 | 1 | 742 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $227,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,049 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $188,600 | 2 | 1 | 902 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $216,400 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,044 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $218,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,294 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $185,600 | 2 | 1 | 902 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $225,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,044 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $189,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,566 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $212,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,044 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1983
Living Area
902 sqft
Price/Sqft
$206
Parking
1 Parking Spaces
HOA
$180/Monthly
About this House
Updated move-in ready condo in SW Roanoke County. Top floor, end unit with storage room on the entry level. Newer HVAC offers forced electric heating and electric Heat Pump. Additional features include; wood burning fireplace, dishwasher, microwave range hood, washer / dryer combo, front porch, one piece shower, and lots of storage. Afternoon sun on the living room windows make for a bright space and great for taking in sun on the porch. Main bedroom has dual closets and access to the full bathroom. On-site swimming pool and tennis courts for the community.
7118 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 902 sqft condo in Cave Spring, built in 1983. It last sold for $179,950 on Feb 27, 2025 (3% below the $185,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2021 with an asking price of $1,400 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 29, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $185,600, with a rent estimate of $1,415/month.
Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
Listed by COLLIN M DAIBER, (540) 819-2929
NOKE REALTY
Bought with: LYNN MARTIN, (540) 353-5757, MKB, REALTORS®
Co-Buyer's Agent: CAROLINE DERMOTT, (540) 521-9486, MKB, REALTORS®
Source: RVAR, MLS#913203

Home Details for 7118 Pine Ct
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 902 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Underground UtilitiesAppliances: Microwave Oven (Built In) |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air Electric,Heat Pump ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Heat Pump ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Insulated Windows, Tilt-InFlooring: Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Front Porch, DeckExterior: Tennis Court(s)Foundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Open Parking Spaces: 1Other Parking: Designated SpacesParking Spaces: 1 |
Pool Pool: In Ground, Community |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 35 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Condominium |
Building Construction Materials: Wood SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 087.199905.007118 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $185,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Feb 12 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: RoanokeCommunity: Woods Crossing |
School Information Elementary School: ClearbrookJr High / Middle School: Cave SpringHigh School: Cave Spring |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 902 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s) |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $180/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 435.6 sqft |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 913203 |
|
|---|
PoolTennis Court(s) |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2025 Source: RVAR #913203 | Sold | $179,950 |
Feb 12, 2025 Source: RVAR #913203 | Pending | $185,000 |
Feb 9, 2025 Source: RVAR #913203 | PendingToActive | $185,000 |
Jan 21, 2025 Source: RVAR #913203 | Pending | $185,000 |
Dec 24, 2024 Source: RVAR #913203 | Listed For Sale | $185,000 |
Dec 21, 2024 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 13, 2024 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $189,500 |
Oct 29, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 16, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,350 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 11, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Sep 9, 2021 Source: RVAR #881868 | Sold | $127,000 |
Aug 19, 2021 Source: RVAR #881868 | Pending | $128,950 |
Jul 18, 2021 Source: RVAR #881868 | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 12, 2021 Source: RVAR #881868 | Listed For Sale | $128,950 |
Feb 22, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 4, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $900 |
Oct 20, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $900 |
Apr 26, 2017 Source: RVAR #834278 | Sold | $83,000 |
Feb 25, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $89,500 |
Nov 1, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $98,500 |
Oct 3, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $98,500 |
Sep 27, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $71,500 |
Feb 22, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $97,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $158,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cave Spring
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$348K
$12.52KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$177
$2MoM
Available listings
109
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cave Spring
At least 181 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say there's wildlife
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say streets are well-lit
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are sidewalks
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Although the Multiple Listing Service of The Roanoke Valley is the source for these listings, listing data appearing on this web site does not necessarily reflect the entirety of all available listings within the Multiple Listing Service. All listing data is refreshed regularly, but its accuracy is subject to market changes.
All copyrights and intellectual property rights are the exclusive property of the Multiple Listing Service of The Roanoke Valley. Whether obtained from a search result or otherwise, visitors to this web site may only use this listing data for their personal, non-commercial benefit. The unauthorized retrieval or use of this listing data is prohibited.
All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and should be independently verified.
All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and should be independently verified.
Frequently asked questions about 7118 Pine Ct
- What is 7118 Pine Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7118 Pine Ct in Roanoke, VA is $185,600.
- What is the price history for 7118 Pine Ct?7118 Pine Ct in Roanoke, VA last sold for $179,950 in February 2025.
- Is Roanoke a buyer's or seller's market?Roanoke is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Roanoke?The median sale price in Roanoke is $348K. That is up $12.52K from the prior month.
- Does 7118 Pine Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 7118 Pine Ct in Roanoke, VA has air conditioning.
- Does 7118 Pine Ct have a pool?Yes, 7118 Pine Ct in Roanoke, VA has a pool.

