$3,360,600
- 5 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 4,150 sqft
711 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302
Est. Refi. Payment $18,729/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 1, 2019 for $2,125,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.36MSince last month
Increased$24K (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$285K (+9.2%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+58.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +116% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.36M |
| July 2026 | $3.34M |
| June 2026 | $3.44M |
| May 2026 | $3.37M |
| April 2026 | $3.35M |
| March 2026 | $3.3M |
| February 2026 | $3.17M |
| January 2026 | $3.04M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $4,587,500 | 09/29/25 | 5 | 5.5 | 3,675 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,180,000 | 09/29/25 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,108 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $4,587,500 | 09/29/25 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,091 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $2,651,475 | 05/01/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,549 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 08/14/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,034 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $5,090,000 | 10/20/25 | 5 | 5.5 | 4,032 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $2,225,000 | 03/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,940 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $2,700,000 | 02/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,640 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $4,210,200 | 03/09/26 | 5 | 4 | 4,390 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $3,200,000 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,796 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,827,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,152 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,409,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,792 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,100,000 | 9 | 3 | 3,072 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $4,650,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,970 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $2,500,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,500 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $5,235,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,587 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,866,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,470 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $4,547,600 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,091 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $6,422,400 | 6 | 3.5 | 4,825 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $5,950,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 6,173 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $5,428,200 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,597 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $5,376,100 | 5 | 4 | 5,801 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939
Living Area
4,150 sqft
Price/Sqft
$810
Parking
Garage
About this House
Walk a few blocks from downtown to this contemporary remodel & expansion of a 1940's Bungalow in Mapleton Hill. Bright, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings & luxurious quality finishes. In-floor radiant heat, central air. Smart house. All new electrical & plumbing. Wolf & Subzero appliances punctuate this open chef's kitchen & great room. Spacious main floor living with oversized slider windows that lead to a flagstone patio & grassy back yard that backs to Farmer's Ditch. Detached Studio.
711 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302 is a 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 4,150 sqft single-family home in Mapleton Hill, built in 1939. It last sold for $2,125,000 on Nov 1, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,360,600, with a rent estimate of $7,721/month.
Home Details for 711 Pine St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 17Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Recreation RoomWet BarCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Radiant, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: WoodLawnPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1939Year Updated: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10328 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 1, 2019 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #879014 | Sold | $2,125,000 |
Oct 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $2,275,000 |
Sep 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,275,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Jun 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,495,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Apr 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,650,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,675,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,775,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,875,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Feb 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $2,950,000 |
Dec 15, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,950,000 |
Nov 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $2,950,000 |
May 13, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $785,000 |
Jul 1, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $622,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,973 | $3,296,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$897K
$10.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$499
$4MoM
Available listings
760
19MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton Hill
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
84 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there are community events
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 711 Pine St
- What is 711 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 711 Pine St in Boulder, CO is $3,360,600.
- What is the price history for 711 Pine St?711 Pine St in Boulder, CO last sold for $2,125,000 in November 2019.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $897K. That is up $10.37K from the prior month.
- Does 711 Pine St have air conditioning?Yes, 711 Pine St in Boulder, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 711 Pine St have laundry facilities?Yes, 711 Pine St in Boulder, CO has in-unit laundry.

