$218,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,156 sqft (on 0.36 acres)
711 Maple Dr, Monongahela, PA 15063
Est. Refi. Payment $1,486/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 8, 2012 for $133,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$219KSince last month
Increased$3K (+1.4%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+5.6%)Since last sale
Increased$85K (+63.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +69% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $219K |
| August 2026 | $217K |
| July 2026 | $216K |
| June 2026 | $213K |
| May 2026 | $220K |
| April 2026 | $213K |
| March 2026 | $203K |
| February 2026 | $198K |
| January 2026 | $200K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $92,500 | 06/19/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,209 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,232 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $67,500 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $201,823 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,370 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,066 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $143,500 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,754 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $36,000 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 932 | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,358 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $6,900 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,960 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $75,000 | 06/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,107 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $92,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,209 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $281,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $277,600 | 6 | 2.5 | 1,242 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $201,300 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $220,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,232 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $69,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $250,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,002 | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $563,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,874 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $219,600 | 3 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $315,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,380 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $310,900 | 2 | 3 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Living Area
1,156 sqft
Price/Sqft
$189
Parking
Garage
About this House
Well constructed brick ranch that has been very well maintained. Recent updates include new electrical wiring in kitchen, insulation in attic, new front porch, All windows have been replaced that include a lifetime warranty that is transferrable to new owners. Home also features an enclosed breezeway and updated main bathroom w/ ceramic tile floor. Enjoy the log burn. fireplace in the LR on cold winter days. Home is located on a cul de sac conveniently located near hospital, shopping, Rts. 43 & 70.
711 Maple Dr, Monongahela, PA 15063 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,156 sqft single-family home built in 1957. It last sold for $133,500 on Jun 8, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $218,500, with a rent estimate of $1,486/month.
Home Details for 711 Maple Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1957 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.36 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 8, 2012 Source: WPMLS #914282 | Sold | $133,500 |
May 3, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $139,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,804 | $122,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monongahela
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
46
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monongahela
At least 30 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
89 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
47 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there's wildlife
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 711 Maple Dr
- What is 711 Maple Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 711 Maple Dr in Monongahela, PA is $218,500.
- What is the price history for 711 Maple Dr?711 Maple Dr in Monongahela, PA last sold for $133,500 in June 2012.
- Is Monongahela a buyer's or seller's market?Monongahela is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monongahela?Residents describe Monongahela, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monongahela, PA.
- How big is the lot at 711 Maple Dr?The lot at 711 Maple Dr in Monongahela, PA is about 0.29 acres (12,500 sq ft).
- Does 711 Maple Dr have a garage?Yes, 711 Maple Dr in Monongahela, PA has a garage.

