$627,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,123 sqft
711 Kenmare Ct, O'Fallon, MO 63366
Est. Refi. Payment $3,847/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$627KSince last month
Increased$7K (+1.1%)Since last year
Increased$56K (+9.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $627K |
| August 2026 | $626K |
| July 2026 | $620K |
| June 2026 | $630K |
| May 2026 | $643K |
| April 2026 | $657K |
| March 2026 | $613K |
| February 2026 | $624K |
| January 2026 | $593K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,055 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,851 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,382 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,206 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/03/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,130 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,100 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/19/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,998 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,156 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,267 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $554,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,101 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $677,500 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,480 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $529,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,067 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $438,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 4 | 3 | 4,131 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $662,500 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,073 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 3,055 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $620,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,612 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $792,800 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,073 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $628,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,248 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $680,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,073 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $640,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,535 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Living Area
2,123 sqft
Price/Sqft
$295
About this House
New Construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Inverness Community, featuring the Calvin Nantucket Retreat floorplan. Abounding with charm and character, this home offers a private 1st-floor study with french doors. Gourmet kitchen with large island, stainless steel appliances, upgraded multi-height maple cabinetry, granite counters, walk-in pantry, and expanded morning room. Spacious family room with fireplace, Luxurious owners suite spa-like bathroom, and walk-in closet with laundry room access. There are 2 additional bedrooms, a full basement, and a 3 car garage.
711 Kenmare Ct, O'Fallon, MO 63366 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,123 sqft single-family home built in 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $627,000, with a rent estimate of $2,951/month.
Home Details for 711 Kenmare Ct
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2022 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 9, 2022 Source: Fischer Homes | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 28, 2021 Source: Fischer Homes | Listed For Sale | $584,900 |
Market trends in O Fallon
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$376K
$6.55KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.4%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$181
$4MoM
Available listings
276
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about O Fallon
At least 269 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
90 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
36 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say there are community events
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

