7100 E Copper Stone Cir
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,743 sqft
$564,500
Last Sold: Dec 1, 2025
1% over list $560K
$324/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,512/mo*
$564,500
Last Sold: Dec 1, 2025
1% over list $560K
$324/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,512/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,743 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Up to 10ft ceiling heights, traditional 5-panel Shaker style doors, interior wood and stone accents on the ceiling, beams, and fireplace, luxury Courtyard Collection overhead doors, aluminum clad Vista Grande Fir Fiberglass front door system, Andersen 400 Series windows with architecturally designed grilles, engineered hardwood floors, granite or quartz tops, and spa-like tile shower with multiple shower heads. Comfort and efficiency are enhanced by: 96% efficient 2 stage gas furnace, Broan air exchanger for fresh, filtered air year-round, Moen Flo smart water monitor, and single-level living.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from December 05, 2025
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$324/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 7100 E Copper Stone Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan SHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $324/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7936 sqft |
Source: Ronning Custom Homes & Neighborhoods

Price History for 7100 E Copper Stone Cir
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 | $564,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/10/2025 | $560,000 | Pending | Ronning Custom Homes & Neighborhoods |
| 05/05/2025 | $560,000 | PriceChange | Ronning Custom Homes & Neighborhoods |
| 11/01/2024 | $540,000 | Listed For Sale | Ronning Custom Homes & Neighborhoods |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $796 |
| Assessment | $50,900 |
Home facts updated by county records