710 Stable Path
Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,557 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,557 sqft
(on 0.26 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Tax abatement on this wonderful open concept home, in a fast growing community. Fantastic kitchen with custom cabinetry, stone fireplace with vaulted ceiling. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this house HOME!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$247/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 710 Stable Path
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2013 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: A-frame |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $247/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price History for 710 Stable Path
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 | $385,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/17/2014 | $247,000 | Sold | Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #706037 |
| 01/31/2013 | $30,000 | Sold | Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #606086 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,830 |
| Assessment | $340,890 |
Home facts updated by county records