709 Smith St, Salisbury, MD 21801
SOLD
JUL 18, 2025

709 Smith St
Salisbury, MD 21801

Camden Avenue
  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,568 sqft

$100,000

Last Sold: Jul 18, 2025
$64/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $625/mo*

$100,000

Last Sold: Jul 18, 2025
$64/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $625/mo*
Studio
2 Baths
1,568 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 709 Smith St, Salisbury, MD. 709 Smith St is in the Camden Avenue neighborhood in Salisbury, MD and in ZIP code 21801. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,568 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $64/sqft. This property has a lot size of 5729 sqft and was built in 1920.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$64/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 709 Smith St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Other

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $64/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5729 sqft

Price History for 709 Smith St

DatePriceEventSource
07/18/2025$100,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$452
Assessment$49,000
Home facts updated by county records