$303,400
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,666 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
709 Clearview Cv, Round Rock, TX 78664
Est. Refi. Payment $2,005/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$303KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.9%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $303K |
| August 2026 | $303K |
| July 2026 | $306K |
| June 2026 | $309K |
| May 2026 | $312K |
| April 2026 | $312K |
| March 2026 | $309K |
| February 2026 | $305K |
| January 2026 | $296K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,713 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,292 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,723 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,439 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/26/26 | 2 | 1,343 | ||
0.63 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/11/26 | 2 | 1,589 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $319,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,554 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $480,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,124 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $321,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $309,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,242 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $272,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,478 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $259,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,257 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $292,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,491 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $268,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | For Sale | |
0.20 | $227,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $275,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,632 | For Sale | |
0.21 | $375,000 | 4 | 4 | 1,821 | For Sale | |
0.21 | $219,400 | 2 | 1 | 823 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1986
0.26 acre lot
1,666 sqft
$182/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 709 Clearview Cv, Round Rock, TX. 709 Clearview Cv is in the Greenslopes at Lake Creek neighborhood in Round Rock, TX and in ZIP code 78664. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,666 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.26 acres and was built in 1986.
709 Clearview Cv, Round Rock, TX 78664 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,666 sqft single-family home in Greenslopes at Lake Creek, built in 1986. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $303,400, with a rent estimate of $1,919/month.
Home Details for 709 Clearview Cv
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: OtherFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $346,025 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Round Rock
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$400K
$6.95KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
Price per sq ft
$197
$1MoM
Available listings
870
44MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Greenslopes at Lake Creek
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 709 Clearview Cv
- What is 709 Clearview Cv estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 709 Clearview Cv in Round Rock, TX is $303,400.
- Is Round Rock a buyer's or seller's market?Round Rock is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Round Rock?The median sale price in Round Rock is $400K. That is up $6.95K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 709 Clearview Cv?The closest schools to 709 Clearview Cv in Round Rock, TX are C D Fulkes Middle School (rated 3/10), Cedar Ridge High School (rated 6/10), Xenia Voigt Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
- Does 709 Clearview Cv have air conditioning?Yes, 709 Clearview Cv in Round Rock, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 709 Clearview Cv?The lot at 709 Clearview Cv in Round Rock, TX is about 0.26 acres (11,331 sq ft).