703 E Chicago St
Elgin, IL 60120
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,100 sqft (on 2.30 acres)
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 sqft
(on 2.30 acres)
Homes for sale near 703 E Chicago St
Description
*BANK FORECLOSURE* INVESTORS!! DO THE MATH!! TWO HOUSES & A HUGE 2 STORY GARAGE W/ SECOND LEVEL FOR EXTRA INCOME ON A "SUPER PRIVATE" WOODED 2.3 ACRE LOT ZONED COMMERCIAL & RESIDENTIAL! Both houses were rented until March for $1,900 total. Minus $500 a month taxes = $1,400+ A MONTH CASH FLOW! X 12 months = $16,800+ a year for a 100 & something thousand investment = OVER 15% ROI!! 3 bdrm + 2 bdrm houses. *Cash Only!*
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 703 E Chicago St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1910 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.30 acres |
Price History for 703 E Chicago St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2012 | $100,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/02/2012 | $134,500 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 09/07/2012 | $134,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/02/2012 | $139,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/12/2012 | $139,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/08/2012 | $143,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/10/2012 | $144,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/10/2012 | $147,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/27/2012 | $149,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/09/2012 | $149,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/31/2011 | $244,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |