70299 5th St
Covington, LA 70433
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,008 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Be the first to live in this beautifully renovated home! Fresh, modern, and move-in ready, this property features stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stunning granite countertops with a stylish backsplash.
The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath for your comfort and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the newly fenced backyard — perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting your dog run free.
Ideally located close to everything Covington has to offer, this home combines modern updates with everyday convenience.
Price/Sqft
$186
Listed
61 days ago
Home Details for 70299 5th St
|
|---|
Days on Market: 61 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985Year Updated: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $186 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6380 sqft |
Price History for 70299 5th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 | $187,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 04/13/2026 | $189,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 03/20/2026 | $192,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 08/09/2024 | -- | Sold | GSREIN #2449388 |
| 07/19/2024 | $149,999 | Contingent | GSREIN #2449388 |
| 06/23/2024 | $149,999 | PendingToActive | GSREIN #2449388 |
| 06/20/2024 | $149,999 | Contingent | GSREIN #2449388 |
| 06/19/2024 | $149,999 | Listed For Sale | GSREIN #2449388 |