7012 Balcom Ave
Reseda, CA 91335
Reseda- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 836 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
836 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
OASIS WITH POOL IN RESEDA MUST SELL IMMEDIATELY. NICE UPDATED. RECENTLY RENOVATED KITCHEN W/GRANITE, STAINLESS AND INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. REDONE BATH WITH MARBLE & HOT TUB. CROWN MOLDING, UPGRADED BASEBOARDS, CUSTOM PAINT, WOOD FLOORS, FIREPLACE. BACKYARD IS ENTERTAINER'S DREAM WITH HEATED POOL & SPA. OUTDOOR BBQ AREA PLUS LARGE GRASSY YARD. BONUS ROOM GARAGE HAS BEEN TURNED INTO A STUDIO OR OFFICE, BUT CAN EASILY BE RETURNED TO A GARAGE
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$577/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7012 Balcom Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949Year Updated: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $577/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6720 sqft |
Price History for 7012 Balcom Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 | $482,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/14/2011 | $275,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/28/2011 | $289,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/02/2011 | $299,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/24/2011 | $309,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/11/2011 | $314,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/16/2011 | $315,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/05/2010 | $319,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/14/2010 | $325,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/24/2010 | $329,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/23/2010 | $330,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/22/2010 | $329,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/17/2010 | $330,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/13/2009 | $299,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/19/2004 | $375,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/16/1996 | $144,888 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,367 |
| Assessment | $345,404 |
Home facts updated by county records