7006 Lone Eagle Dr
Monroe, NC 28110
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,334 sqft (on 1 acre)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 sqft
(on 1 acre)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 7006 Lone Eagle Dr, Monroe, NC. 7006 Lone Eagle Dr is in Monroe, NC and in ZIP code 28110. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,334 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $253/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1998.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$253/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7006 Lone Eagle Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998Year Updated: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $253/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price History for 7006 Lone Eagle Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 | $337,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/19/1998 | $115,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,661 |
| Assessment | $328,600 |
Home facts updated by county records