700 E Ocean Blvd #3204
Long Beach, CA 90802
Downtown- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,300 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Be captivated each day by breathtaking, one of a kind views of the ocean and city while resting in luxury from your penthouse suite atop the iconic International Tower in downtown Long Beach. Your completely remodeled penthouse includes: a grand entrance, an elegantly defined living room that soaks in the beautiful skyline through floor-to-ceiling windows, a private master retreat with a spacious walk-in closet/dressing room, a sophisticated private master bathroom, executive upgrades throughout, a dynamic kitchen and breakfast bar, graceful dining room, brilliant new flooring throughout, a clever in-suite laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, cool air conditioning, and a peaceful balcony-patio with access from all three bedrooms. All while enjoying, your very own, two (2) reserved parking spaces within the secured parking garage along with the tower's many great amenities which include: 24/7 security and controlled access, private pool and sundeck, fitness center, club room and business center. Come sit atop your tower and find rest. (More information and photos to come)
Owner pays water, sewage, and trash.
Owner pays water, sewage, and trash.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$565/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 700 E Ocean Blvd #3204
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Library, Master Bath, OfficeStorage |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility ElevatorFloors: HardwoodGated Entry |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1966Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $565/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.76 acres |
|
|---|
DoormanDoorman |
Price History for 700 E Ocean Blvd #3204
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 | $1,300,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/22/1998 | $352,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/26/1998 | $297,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $7,965 |
| Assessment | $591,074 |
Home facts updated by county records