700 Brit Bailey Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515
OFF MARKET

700 Brit Bailey Blvd
Angleton, TX 77515

Bailey Prairie
  • Studio
  • 8 Baths
  • 1,296 sqft (on 1.79 acres)

$209,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,501/mo*

$209,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,501/mo*
Studio
8 Baths
1,296 sqft
(on 1.79 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$210K
Since last month
Increased$300 (+0.1%)
Since last year
Increased$33K (+18.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$210K
July 2026$210K
June 2026$223K
May 2026$206K
April 2026$237K
March 2026$216K
February 2026$203K
January 2026$211K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.77
Single-Family Home
-
05/14/26
10
2,357
1.74
Single-Family Home
-
03/30/26
3
2
1,963
1.87
Single-Family Home
-
12/22/25
6
4.5
3,276
2.29
Single-Family Home
-
12/08/25
14
4,245
2.78
Single-Family Home
-
07/27/26
3
2.5
2,295
3.20
Single-Family Home
-
08/07/26
11
3,141
3.19
Single-Family Home
-
06/26/26
8
1,448
2.82
Single-Family Home
-
04/10/26
3
2
1,420
2.82
Single-Family Home
-
06/26/26
3
2
1,602
3.20
Single-Family Home
-
11/17/25
5
896

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.10
$130,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.20
$1,746,475
3
3.5
6,320
For Sale
0.65
$229,900
3
2
1,572
For Sale
0.89
$459,000
9
5
3,500
For Sale
1.45
$198,000
-
-
-
For Sale
1.49
$1,885,000
-
-
-
For Sale
1.55
$399,000
4
2.5
2,416
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 700 Brit Bailey Blvd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School2 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
Lot Size
1.79 acres
Living Area
1,296 sqft
Price/Sqft
$162
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 700 Brit Bailey Blvd, Angleton, TX. 700 Brit Bailey Blvd is in the Bailey Prairie neighborhood in Angleton, TX and in ZIP code 77515. This property has 8 bathrooms and approximately 1,296 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.79 acres and was built in 1957.
700 Brit Bailey Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515 is a studio, 8 bathroom, 1,296 sqft single-family home in Bailey Prairie, built in 1957. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $209,900, with a rent estimate of $1,918/month.

Home Details for 700 Brit Bailey Blvd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete Block
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1957Year Updated: 1957
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.79 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$37
$184,340
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Angleton

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$247K
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$150
Available listings
204
18
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Bailey Prairie

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 700 Brit Bailey Blvd

  • What is 700 Brit Bailey Blvd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 700 Brit Bailey Blvd in Angleton, TX is $209,900.
  • Is Angleton a buyer's or seller's market?
    Angleton is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Angleton?
    The median sale price in Angleton is $247K.
  • What are the closest schools to 700 Brit Bailey Blvd?
    The closest schools to 700 Brit Bailey Blvd in Angleton, TX are Angleton High School (rated 5/10), Student Alternative Center (Elementary/Middle/High, rated 1/10), Westside Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).
  • How big is the lot at 700 Brit Bailey Blvd?
    The lot at 700 Brit Bailey Blvd in Angleton, TX is about 1.8 acres.
  • Does 700 Brit Bailey Blvd have a garage?
    Yes, 700 Brit Bailey Blvd in Angleton, TX has a garage.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 700 Brit Bailey Blvd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 700 Brit Bailey Blvd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item