$816,500
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,602 sqft (on 2.57 acres)
7 Mountainview Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569
Est. Refi. Payment $5,047/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$817KSince last month
Increased$13K (+1.6%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $817K |
| August 2026 | $817K |
| July 2026 | $804K |
| June 2026 | $794K |
| May 2026 | $819K |
| April 2026 | $806K |
| March 2026 | $797K |
| February 2026 | $752K |
| January 2026 | $742K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 01/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $782,000 | 09/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,868 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $826,500 | 03/09/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,524 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $835,000 | 08/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,256 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 08/13/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,976 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $562,500 | 12/01/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,401 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,664 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | $532,500 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $640,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,700 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $645,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,208 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $826,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,524 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $762,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,528 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $420,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | Recently Sold | |
0.28 | $810,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,868 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $625,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,976 | Recently Sold | |
0.45 | $835,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.50 | $520,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,664 | Recently Sold | |
0.52 | $574,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | Off Market | |
0.57 | $607,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,617 | Off Market | |
0.60 | $650,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,180 | For Sale | |
0.62 | $741,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,448 | Off Market | |
0.67 | $565,400 | 3 | 1 | 2,245 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2016
2.57 acre lot
2,602 sqft
$314/sqft
About this House
Mountainview Estates! Uxbridge's newest cul-de-sac community! This exclusive 7 lot subdivision will offer scenic views and the serenity of the Blackstone Valley with the convenience of 146 and RI only minutes away! Standard features in the homes include: economic propane heat, central air, propane fireplaces, hardwood flooring, granite kitchens, crown moldings, open floor plans and generous allowances! The builder also offers other floor plans, pricing and lots. MLS # 71938545 is up and ready for delivery on 45 days for $409,900.
7 Mountainview Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,602 sqft single-family home built in 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $816,500, with a rent estimate of $4,075/month.
Home Details for 7 Mountainview Rd
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2016 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.57 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $439,900 |
Sep 23, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $439,900 |
Sep 23, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $439,900 |
Mar 18, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $439,900 |
Mar 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $439,900 |
Mar 3, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $439,900 |
Market trends in Uxbridge
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$507K
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$304
Available listings
41
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Uxbridge
At least 48 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
87 % Say people would walk alone at night
84 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
78 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
40 % Say there are community events
29 % Say streets are well-lit
27 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7 Mountainview Rd
- What is 7 Mountainview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7 Mountainview Rd in Uxbridge, MA is $816,500.
- Is Uxbridge a buyer's or seller's market?Uxbridge is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Uxbridge?The median sale price in Uxbridge is $507K.
- What do residents say about Uxbridge?Residents describe Uxbridge, MA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Uxbridge, MA.
- How big is the lot at 7 Mountainview Rd?The lot at 7 Mountainview Rd in Uxbridge, MA is about 2.6 acres.

