$219,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,015 sqft (on 0.50 acres)
7 Mountain View Dr, Pine City, NY 14871
Est. Refi. Payment $1,673/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 7, 2019 for $135,638
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$220KSince last month
Decreased$800 (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+2.8%)Since last sale
Increased$83K (+61.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +78% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $219K |
| July 2026 | $220K |
| June 2026 | $220K |
| May 2026 | $217K |
| April 2026 | $214K |
| March 2026 | $212K |
| February 2026 | $207K |
| January 2026 | $206K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $229,000 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,760 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,568 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $144,330 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $149,900 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,256 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,640 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,576 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 10/22/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,980 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 08/27/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,566 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $138,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $144,330 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $229,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,760 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $275,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $220,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,568 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $149,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $224,700 | 6 | 4 | 3,392 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $218,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $180,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,170 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $280,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,944 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $211,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,288 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Living Area
2,015 sqft
Price/Sqft
$109
About this House
Excellent condition large ranch situated on beautiful 1/2 acre lot on tree-lined Pine City Street. Bathed in sunlight, and updated throughout, including newer furnace and a master bedroom addition 5 years ago with double closets and lots of space for your king-sized bed or nursery furniture. Modern bathrooms & eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, first-floor laundry, den that could be 4th bedroom, screened porch, gorgeous hardwood floors, central air, and partially finished lower level with bar offers lots of potential for additional living space. Be prepared to Fall in LOVE!
7 Mountain View Dr, Pine City, NY 14871 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,015 sqft single-family home built in 1950. It last sold for $135,638 on Nov 7, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $219,900, with a rent estimate of $2,170/month.
Home Details for 7 Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.50 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2019 Source: NYSAMLSs #EC255642 | Sold | $135,638 |
Dec 11, 2015 Source: NYSAMLSs #EC238426 | Sold | $123,000 |
Sep 9, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $129,900 |
Jun 6, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $134,900 |
May 2, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $134,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Jan 17, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $139,900 |
Dec 2, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $80,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $201,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine City
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
13
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine City
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
70 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say it's dog friendly
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
31 % Say there are sidewalks
25 % Say there are community events
25 % Say kids play outside
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
11 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7 Mountain View Dr
- What is 7 Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7 Mountain View Dr in Pine City, NY is $219,900.
- What is the price history for 7 Mountain View Dr?7 Mountain View Dr in Pine City, NY last sold for $135,638 in November 2019.
- Is Pine City a buyer's or seller's market?Pine City is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pine City?Residents describe Pine City, NY as well-kept, easy to park in, and neighborly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pine City, NY.
- Does 7 Mountain View Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 7 Mountain View Dr in Pine City, NY has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 7 Mountain View Dr?The lot at 7 Mountain View Dr in Pine City, NY is about 0.51 acres (22,368 sq ft).