7 Mohawk Trl, Slingerlands, NY 12159
OFF MARKET

7 Mohawk Trl
Slingerlands, NY 12159

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,200 sqft

$535,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,401/mo*

$535,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,401/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Best location in Albany County - Town of Bethlehem, Slingerlands address and Guilderland schools.  Less than five miles to NYS Thruway exit 24 and five minutes to UALBANY,  NANOTECH , ST. PETER'S HOSPITAL, ALBANY MEDICAL CENTER and Crossgates Mall. Property is a large corner lot with mature landscape, sprinkler system and private fenced backyard, a tiered deck system from the yard enters into the family room (French Doors) or breakfast nook (glass sliding door). There is an over-sized two car garage and brand new  driveway.  BRAND NEW ROOF (09/09) with 30 year architectural shingles! This well maintained house is freshly painted and move-in condition with gas heat/central AC and hot water. A fifteen feet long covered front porch protects the entry into the two story foyer with a four foot wide wood staircase.  The large living room boosts twelve feet of built-in lighted cabinets and double sliding (pocket) entry doors.  The dining room has a wood floor, faux paint and two built-in lighted corner hutches.  A full brick wall with a Vermont casting wood stove highlights the first floor family room.  The eat-in kitchen is BRAND NEW has wood cabinets, a large lighted pantry and full array of  SS appliances, tile floor with granite countertop, along side a half bath and laundry area with additional overhead wood cabinets. The second floor large master bedroom suite includes a vault ceiling with skylights, two walk-in closets, bathroom with skylights, double sinks, whirlpool jacuzzi and separate corner shower with full glass surround.  The second bedroom extends the full width of the house with two large closets and track lighting.  A third bedroom and another over-sized full bath rounds out the upper floor. There is a full basement - half finished - half for storage.  A new entertainment room is provided that features a billiards area, theater area, built-in cabinets for serving and wet bar with wine/regular refrigerators.  A half-bath and appliance room is also included.  Recessed lighting is throughout all rooms, and there is a built-in gas fireplace with remote control.  Separate electrical panel and hot water heater serves the basement.  Great MAN CAVE. Ideal home with great layout and expert details.  School tax:  $4,937 and property tax:  $2,425 for a total of $7,362 (current).  Great home for entertaining.  Call 518-858-9089 with any questions.  Architect's home - must see. Additional property info: http://www.forsalebyowner.com/listing/6E2OI?provider_id=28079
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 7 Mohawk Trl

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet
Fireplace & Spa
FireplaceHot Tub or SpaJetted Bath Tub

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1990
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: OtherPatioSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8276 sqft

Price History for 7 Mohawk Trl

DatePriceEventSource
03/24/2021ListingRemovedN/A
01/31/2012$280,000Sold
N/A
09/29/2011$310,000Listed For SaleN/A
07/16/2011$319,500ListingRemovedAgent Provided
04/15/2011$319,500PriceChange
Agent Provided
02/04/2011$339,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/04/2006$343,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment