7 Kary Lambert Ln, Jayess, MS 39641
OFF MARKET

7 Kary Lambert Ln
Jayess, MS 39641

  • Studio
  • 1,216 sqft (on 1.30 acres)
Studio
1,216 sqft
(on 1.30 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
4.77
Mobile / Manufactured
-
03/11/26
3
2
1,280
7.15
Mobile / Manufactured
-
09/17/25
4
2
2,400

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.34
-
-
-
-
Off Market
1.34
$170,700
2
1
980
Off Market
1.39
$249,999
-
-
-
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 7 Kary Lambert Ln.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Lot Size
1.3 acres
Living Area
1,216 sqft

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 7 Kary Lambert Ln, Jayess, MS. 7 Kary Lambert Ln is in Jayess, MS and in ZIP code 39641. This property has approximately 1,216 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.30 acres.
7 Kary Lambert Ln, Jayess, MS 39641 is a studio, 1,216 sqft mobile/manufactured. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $724/month.

Home Details for 7 Kary Lambert Ln

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.30 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2024
$375
$19,757
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Jayess

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
12
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Jayess

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say there are community events

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say there's wildlife

  • 50 % Say parking is easy

  • 33 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 33 % Say it's quiet

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 7 Kary Lambert Ln

  • Is Jayess a buyer's or seller's market?
    Jayess is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 7 Kary Lambert Ln?
    The closest schools to 7 Kary Lambert Ln in Jayess, MS are Lawrence County High School (rated 6/10), Topeka Tilton Attendance Center (Elementary/Middle, rated 4/10).
  • How big is the lot at 7 Kary Lambert Ln?
    The lot at 7 Kary Lambert Ln in Jayess, MS is about 1.3 acres.
  • Does 7 Kary Lambert Ln have parking?
    Yes, 7 Kary Lambert Ln in Jayess, MS has on-site parking.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 7 Kary Lambert Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 7 Kary Lambert Ln

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item