7 Chilmark Ct
Bear, DE 19701
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,525 sqft
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,525 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 7 Chilmark Ct, Bear, DE. 7 Chilmark Ct is in Bear, DE and in ZIP code 19701. This property has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,525 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $155/sqft. This property has a lot size of 3049 sqft and was built in 1993.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$155/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7 Chilmark Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Carpet |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Other, BrickFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedLawn |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1993 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $155/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3049 sqft |
Price History for 7 Chilmark Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 | $236,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/23/2006 | $252,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $312,200 |
Home facts updated by county records