68TH North Rd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
OFF MARKET

68TH North Rd
Loxahatchee, FL 33470

  • 2 Baths
  • 1,280 sqft (on 1.14 acres)
2 Baths
1,280 sqft
(on 1.14 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.00
Single-Family Home
$650,000
09/04/25
4
3.5
2,571
0.00
Single-Family Home
$705,000
09/02/25
5
4
2,973
0.00
Single-Family Home
$434,000
07/21/26
3
2.5
1,540
0.00
Single-Family Home
$530,000
11/21/25
4
3.5
2,308
4.33
Single-Family Home
$910,000
01/05/26
3
3
2,222
4.72
Single-Family Home
$1,475,000
12/19/25
3
4
1,890
6.45
Single-Family Home
$630,000
11/10/25
3
2
1,337
6.51
Single-Family Home
$590,000
04/14/26
3
2
1,615
6.06
Single-Family Home
$590,000
04/02/26
1
1.5
2,144
6.64
Single-Family Home
$690,000
03/25/26
4
2
2,050

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.00
-
4
3.5
2,676
Off Market
0.00
$592,600
4
3.5
2,311
Off Market
0.00
$600,700
4
3.5
2,311
Off Market
0.00
$501,500
3
2
1,758
Off Market
0.00
$536,900
3
2
1,758
Off Market
0.00
$697,300
4
3.5
2,571
Off Market
0.00
$607,400
4
3
2,256
Off Market
0.00
$691,300
4
3.5
2,571
Off Market
0.00
$740,600
5
4
2,973
Off Market
0.00
$579,900
4
3.5
2,311
Off Market
0.00
$650,900
4
3
2,256
Off Market
0.00
$641,500
4
3
2,256
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 68TH North Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Year Built
1994
Lot Size
1.14 acres
Living Area
1,280 sqft
Parking
Garage

About this House

68TH North Rd is in Loxahatchee, FL and in ZIP code 33470. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,280 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.14 acres and was built in 1994.
68TH North Rd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 is a 2 bathroom, 1,280 sqft unknown built in 1994. It last sold for $151,000 on Jun 22, 2021. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,727/month.

Home Details for 68TH North Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1994
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Unknown

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.14 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 22, 2021
Source: N/A
Sold
$151,000
Jan 27, 2020
Source: N/A
Sold
$78,000
Oct 17, 2005
Source: N/A
Sold
$180,000
Jun 6, 1994
Source: N/A
Sold
$8,800

Market trends in Loxahatchee

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$659K
$2.94K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.9%
Price per sq ft
$297
$4
MoM
Available listings
356
5
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Loxahatchee

At least 32 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 96 % Say car is needed

  • 91 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 89 % Say it's quiet

  • 88 % Say parking is easy

  • 64 % Say there's wildlife

  • 64 % Say kids play outside

  • 62 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 61 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 56 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 54 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 39 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 21 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "My neighborhood is a community that has 5 acres or more. I love that I am in south Florida. Close enough to the city but I am not on top of my neighbors. "
  • Andy N. Chimaras- Moyssidis
    "Pick up after your pups, lots of dog parks and other people with pets. Makes it for a fun environment."
  • Ckuper
    "Everyone minds their own business while still being friendly. Great equestrian community. One of few areas in Florida where you can have land. "
  • Marciarj88
    "This is my neighborhood and we love it. There is a lot of construction though which makes the morning commute challenging "
  • Alan Arendas
    "Great place to raise the family and have a lot of freedom with all the yardwork. Space. Has changed a lot over the years, but still gives you a very much privacy and you can do what you want on your property for the most part. And you’re close to everything. "
  • Ckuper
    "Privacy, trees, horses. A country setting in the middle of everything - shopping, dining, entertainment."
  • Schnauzerluver
    "We have lived here for 17 years. Love the quiet ambience of country living. Not a lot of services available close by but everyone is friendly and watches out for each other. Lots of space for your family and your pets!"
  • Schnauzerluver
    "We have lived here for 17 years - quiet neighborhood with large property- an acre plus. Peaceful at night. Love living our here. "
  • Schnauzerluver
    "Every one we have ever met is friendly. Property size is good when you have pets. People don’t always keep their property as nice as we would like but it is the country. "
  • Nancy
    "Great place to live! It's peaceful, beautiful and spacious."
  • bubbachip7
    "Lived nearby for over 20 years - Great place to raise you children or just be away from the hubbub - but still just 10 mins from the Fp;a Turnike"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 68TH North Rd

  • What is the price history for 68TH North Rd?
    68TH North Rd in Loxahatchee, FL last sold for $151,000 in June 2021.
  • Is Loxahatchee a buyer's or seller's market?
    Loxahatchee is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Loxahatchee?
    The median sale price in Loxahatchee is $659K. That is up $2.94K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about Loxahatchee?
    Residents describe Loxahatchee, FL as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Loxahatchee, FL.
  • Does 68TH North Rd have air conditioning?
    Yes, 68TH North Rd in Loxahatchee, FL has air conditioning.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 68TH North Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 68TH North Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item