6877 Deer Ct, Centerville, MN 55038
OFF MARKET

6877 Deer Ct
Centerville, MN 55038

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,368 sqft

$572,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,451/mo*

$572,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,451/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,368 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$572K
Since last month
Increased$3K (+0.6%)
Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.2%)
Since last sale
Increased$245K (+75.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$572K
July 2026$569K
June 2026$589K
May 2026$590K
April 2026$582K
March 2026$548K
February 2026$557K
January 2026$555K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$435,000
07/17/26
4
2
2,176
0.25
Single-Family Home
$510,000
12/18/25
5
3
3,180
0.19
Single-Family Home
$630,000
09/29/25
3
3
2,929
0.39
Single-Family Home
$480,000
11/24/25
4
3
2,770
0.09
Single-Family Home
$602,350
08/28/25
5
4.5
3,989
0.40
Single-Family Home
$590,000
11/14/25
4
3
3,150
0.55
Single-Family Home
$570,000
08/06/26
4
2.5
2,337
0.16
Single-Family Home
$725,000
03/26/26
5
3.5
4,330
0.55
Single-Family Home
$475,000
05/01/26
5
3
2,276
0.33
Single-Family Home
$515,000
06/12/26
4
3.5
1,255

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
$686,800
3
4
3,217
Off Market
0.09
$614,500
5
4.5
3,989
Off Market
0.16
$725,000
5
3.5
4,330
Recently Sold
0.19
$676,900
4
2.5
2,891
For Sale
0.19
$508,700
2
3
2,509
Off Market
0.19
$640,900
3
3
2,929
Off Market
0.19
$435,000
4
2
2,176
Recently Sold
0.20
$365,300
3
2
1,840
Off Market
0.23
$686,300
5
3.5
3,968
Off Market
0.21
$375,000
4
2
1,950
Off Market
0.22
$415,000
3
2
1,498
For Sale
0.25
-
-
-
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 6877 Deer Ct.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Living Area
2,368 sqft
Price/Sqft
$242
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 6877 Deer Ct, Centerville, MN. 6877 Deer Ct is in Centerville, MN and in ZIP code 55038. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,368 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 2001.
6877 Deer Ct, Centerville, MN 55038 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,368 sqft single-family home built in 2001. It last sold for $326,900 on Dec 20, 2001. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $572,000, with a rent estimate of $3,149/month.

Home Details for 6877 Deer Ct

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete Block
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2001Year Updated: 2003
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 20, 2001
Source: N/A
Sold
$326,900
Feb 6, 2001
Source: N/A
Sold
$75,900
Dec 20, 1996
Source: N/A
Sold
$90,000

Market trends in Centerville

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
12
1
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Centerville

At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 95 % Say car is needed

  • 95 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 90 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say kids play outside

  • 83 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 82 % Say there are community events

  • 81 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 77 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 76 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 73 % Say it's quiet

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 53 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 6877 Deer Ct

  • What is 6877 Deer Ct estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 6877 Deer Ct in Centerville, MN is $572,000.
  • What is the price history for 6877 Deer Ct?
    6877 Deer Ct in Centerville, MN last sold for $326,900 in December 2001.
  • Is Centerville a buyer's or seller's market?
    Centerville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Centerville?
    Residents describe Centerville, MN as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Centerville, MN.
  • Does 6877 Deer Ct have air conditioning?
    Yes, 6877 Deer Ct in Centerville, MN has air conditioning.
  • Does 6877 Deer Ct have a garage?
    Yes, 6877 Deer Ct in Centerville, MN has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 6877 Deer Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 6877 Deer Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item