6809 Folk Dr
Boise, ID 83704
Winstead Park- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,612 sqft
$417,300
as of May 23, 2026
$417,300
as of May 23, 2026
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,612 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Price at $71/sq ft. Ada County Assessed at $173,000. This home is aprox. $58k less. Real hardwood throughout all upstairs. Large open kitchen with lots of counter and cabinet space. Full finished basement with 2 bedrooms. Covered back patio. Large yard with 2 storage sheds. RV parking flanks the east side of the house. Newer HVAC. Quiet street.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 6809 Folk Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 6809 Folk Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2009 | $114,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/25/2009 | $114,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |