6739 Maple St
Cincinnati, OH 45227
Mariemont- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,300 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
General Information
3 bedrooms
$1300.00 monthly
1300 square feet (this does not include the basement)
Full, unfinished basement with washer/dryer hookups
1st floor: kitchen, formal dining room and living room
2nd floor: three bedrooms and bathroom
Newer appliances, countertops, cabinets, ceramic tile in kitchen and bathroom
New renovations in bathroom
Hardwood floors throughout
Fenced in backyard
Deposits & fees
$300.00 to hold apartment (in the form of check, money order or credit card)
$150.00 for pet deposit
$20.00/month for first pet $10.00/month for second
Additional garages available for $50.00/month
SPECIAL: RECEIVE $400 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT when signing 13-month lease term
Utilities
Residents are responsible for all utilities
Duke Energy (gas and electric): you can call and give them the address at the top of the page and they will give you the average of the last year. 513-421-9500
Cincinnati Water Works: Water is billed quarterly.
Trash: $75.00/year
Tenant is responsible for gas, electric, water and trash
3 bedrooms
$1300.00 monthly
1300 square feet (this does not include the basement)
Full, unfinished basement with washer/dryer hookups
1st floor: kitchen, formal dining room and living room
2nd floor: three bedrooms and bathroom
New renovations in bathroom
Hardwood floors throughout
Fenced in backyard
Deposits & fees
$150.00 for pet deposit
$20.00/month for first pet $10.00/month for second
Additional garages available for $50.00/month
Utilities
Residents are responsible for all utilities
Cincinnati Water Works: Water is billed quarterly.
Trash: $75.00/year
Tenant is responsible for gas, electric, water and trash
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 6739 Maple St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, PantryCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: StuccoLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, On Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1981 sqft |
Price History for 6739 Maple St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2015 | $1,320 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/02/2015 | $1,320 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |