67 Valley St
Springfield, VT 05156
- 12 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,170 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
12 Beds
4 Baths
4,170 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Investment Opportunity – Multi-Unit Apartment Building in Springfield, Vermont
Located at 67 Valley Street in Springfield, Vermont, this income-producing multi-unit property offers an excellent opportunity for investors seeking cash flow potential in a convenient location near downtown Springfield. The four-story apartment building features approximately 4,170 square feet of finished living space plus an additional 360-square-foot basement area, creating a substantial footprint with room for long-term value.
The building includes a total of 12 bedrooms, 4 kitchens, and 4 bathrooms, providing a versatile multi-unit layout suited for rental income generation. Positioned close to downtown amenities, shopping, dining, employment centers, and local services, the location offers accessibility and convenience that can appeal to a broad tenant base.
Based on HUD rental standards, the property presents an estimated Potential Gross Income of approximately $69,744 annually, making it an attractive consideration for investors looking to expand a portfolio or acquire a property with income-generating potential.
Property highlights include:
• Four-story apartment building
• 4,170 SF finished building area
• 360 SF basement area
• 12 bedrooms
• 4 kitchens
• 4 bathrooms
• Convenient location near downtown Springfield, VT
• Estimated potential gross annual income: $69,744 (based on HUD standards)
A strong opportunity to invest in a multi-family property with size, rental potential, and a central Springfield location.
More information available upon requested.
Property highlights include:
• Four-story apartment building
• 4,170 SF finished building area
• 360 SF basement area
• 12 bedrooms
• 4 kitchens
• 4 bathrooms
• Convenient location near downtown Springfield, VT
More information available upon requested.
Price/Sqft
$60
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 67 Valley St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 19Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyRefrigerator |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Metal, SlateExterior: VinylPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Days on Market: <1 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $60 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price History for 67 Valley St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 | $249,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 05/31/2000 | $37,775 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/14/2000 | $45,000 | Sold | N/A |