67 Osprey Dr E, Thompson Falls, MT 59873
OFF MARKET

67 Osprey Dr E
Thompson Falls, MT 59873

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,680 sqft (on 1.10 acres)

$390,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$390,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,680 sqft
(on 1.10 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$390K
Since last month
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)
Since last year
Increased$22K (+5.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$392K
July 2026$393K
June 2026$391K
May 2026$381K
April 2026$378K
March 2026$379K
February 2026$361K
January 2026$360K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.04
Mobile / Manufactured
-
06/08/26
3
2
1,652
2.41
Mobile / Manufactured
-
09/10/25
4
2
3,618
3.81
Mobile / Manufactured
-
08/13/26
2
2
1,072
4.18
Mobile / Manufactured
-
06/17/26
3
2
1,200

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.04
$199,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.09
$567,700
2
1.5
1,428
Off Market
0.16
$603,200
3
2
1,700
Off Market
0.20
$769,800
4
4.5
3,936
Off Market
0.21
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.21
$493,200
1
1
1,120
Off Market
0.23
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.32
$655,400
3
2.5
1,598
Off Market
0.29
$808,300
2
2.5
2,810
Off Market
0.34
-
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.41
-
-
-
-
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 67 Osprey Dr E.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
1.1 acres
Living Area
2,680 sqft
Price/Sqft
$146

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 67 Osprey Dr E, Thompson Falls, MT. 67 Osprey Dr E is in Thompson Falls, MT and in ZIP code 59873. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,680 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.10 acres and was built in 2003.
67 Osprey Dr E, Thompson Falls, MT 59873 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,680 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 2003. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $390,000, with a rent estimate of $1,640/month.

Home Details for 67 Osprey Dr E

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 7
Heating & Cooling
Cooling System: Central

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2003
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: mobile home (triple-wide)

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.10 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$1,374
$361,600
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Thompson Falls

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
45
7
MoM

What Locals Say about Thompson Falls

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 80 % Say car is needed

  • 71 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 63 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 29 % Say kids play outside

  • 20 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 67 Osprey Dr E

  • What is 67 Osprey Dr E estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 67 Osprey Dr E in Thompson Falls, MT is $390,000.
  • Is Thompson Falls a buyer's or seller's market?
    Thompson Falls is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 67 Osprey Dr E?
    The closest schools to 67 Osprey Dr E in Thompson Falls, MT are Thompson Falls 7-8 (Middle, rated 5/10), Thompson Falls Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Thompson Falls High School (rated 4/10).
  • Does 67 Osprey Dr E have air conditioning?
    Yes, 67 Osprey Dr E in Thompson Falls, MT has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 67 Osprey Dr E?
    The lot at 67 Osprey Dr E in Thompson Falls, MT is about 1.1 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 67 Osprey Dr E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 67 Osprey Dr E

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item