$648,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,498 sqft (on 10.65 acres)
669 Road 9, Powell, WY 82435
Est. Refi. Payment $3,748/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$649KSince last month
Increased$60K (+10.1%)Since last year
Increased$23K (+3.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +151% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $650K |
| August 2026 | $649K |
| July 2026 | $590K |
| June 2026 | $591K |
| May 2026 | $589K |
| April 2026 | $581K |
| March 2026 | $561K |
| February 2026 | $563K |
| January 2026 | $560K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.88 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,042 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,235 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,509 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,046 | |
1.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,484 | |
1.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,584 | |
1.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,006 | |
1.72 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
1.76 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | |
1.75 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | $696,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,152 | Off Market | |
0.48 | $823,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 980 | Off Market | |
0.56 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.71 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 3,046 | Recently Sold | |
0.71 | $426,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.83 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,235 | Recently Sold | |
0.83 | $334,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.86 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,509 | Recently Sold | |
0.88 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,042 | Recently Sold | |
0.91 | $165,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.95 | $354,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.98 | $396,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,544 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
10.65 acres
Living Area
1,498 sqft
Price/Sqft
$433
Parking
Garage
About this House
Out of Town Country Living but still close to Town. This Horse Property features newly painted house, steel roof and low maintenance. Large 40x60 Shop with concrete floor for the Toys. Stalls setup in the Horse Barn with automatic wateriers. Large Party Gazebo and a large pond for swimming & recreational fun! Irrigated pasture and arena for the animals. Don't miss this one.
669 Road 9, Powell, WY 82435 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,498 sqft single-family home built in 1978. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $648,500, with a rent estimate of $1,550/month.
Home Details for 669 Road 9
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, ElectricHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Elevator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10.65 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $339,000 |
May 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $339,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $349,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $474,999 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Powell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
75
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Powell
At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
87 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say there are sidewalks
65 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 669 Road 9
- What is 669 Road 9 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 669 Road 9 in Powell, WY is $648,500.
- Is Powell a buyer's or seller's market?Powell is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Powell?Residents describe Powell, WY as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Powell, WY.
- What are the closest schools to 669 Road 9?The closest schools to 669 Road 9 in Powell, WY are Powell High School (rated 8/10), Powell Middle School (rated 7/10), Westside Elementary School (rated 9/10).
- How big is the lot at 669 Road 9?The lot at 669 Road 9 in Powell, WY is about 10.6 acres.
- Does 669 Road 9 have a garage?Yes, 669 Road 9 in Powell, WY has a garage.

