$4,873,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,215 sqft
669 Everett Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301
Est. Refi. Payment $29,959/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 22, 2017 for $3,300,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$4.87MSince last month
Decreased$72K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$271K (+5.9%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+47.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $4.88M |
| August 2026 | $4.87M |
| July 2026 | $4.95M |
| June 2026 | $5.01M |
| May 2026 | $5.03M |
| April 2026 | $5.09M |
| March 2026 | $5.17M |
| February 2026 | $4.99M |
| January 2026 | $4.68M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $4,923,000 | 09/22/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,661 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $5,180,000 | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,374 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $4,600,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,018 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $4,500,000 | 06/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $4,130,000 | 04/03/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,268 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $3,900,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,290 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $3,850,000 | 06/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,913 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $3,325,000 | 01/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,316 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $3,050,000 | 09/04/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,689 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $6,711,000 | 07/16/26 | 4 | 5.5 | 2,508 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $6,640,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,912 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $5,187,600 | 2 | 2 | 2,152 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $4,874,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,661 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,750,000 | 3 | 2 | 6,442 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $7,427,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,879 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,268,300 | 2 | 1 | 979 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,831,700 | 2 | 1 | 979 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $12,000,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 5,353 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $8,217,200 | 6 | 4 | 3,964 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,371,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,025 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $8,352,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,652 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $6,973,800 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,195 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
Living Area
2,215 sqft
Price/Sqft
$2,200
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 669 Everett Ave, Palo Alto, CA. 669 Everett Ave is in the Professorville neighborhood in Palo Alto, CA and in ZIP code 94301. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,215 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5602 sqft and was built in 1925.
669 Everett Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,215 sqft single-family home in Professorville, built in 1925. It last sold for $3,300,000 on Mar 22, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,873,000, with a rent estimate of $7,989/month.
Home Details for 669 Everett Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, SolarHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Recreation Room |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: StuccoGardenLawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925Year Updated: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5602 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 22, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $3,300,000 |
Feb 6, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,750,000 |
Oct 24, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,800,000 |
Sep 25, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,800,000 |
Aug 22, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,498,000 |
Aug 7, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,498,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $3,906,524 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Palo Alto
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.28M
$90.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
1.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.94K
$14MoM
Available listings
84
15MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Professorville
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say neighbors are friendly
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 669 Everett Ave
- What is 669 Everett Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 669 Everett Ave in Palo Alto, CA is $4,873,000.
- What is the price history for 669 Everett Ave?669 Everett Ave in Palo Alto, CA last sold for $3,300,000 in March 2017.
- Is Palo Alto a buyer's or seller's market?Palo Alto is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Palo Alto?The median sale price in Palo Alto is $3.28M. That is down $90.33K from the prior month.
- Does 669 Everett Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 669 Everett Ave in Palo Alto, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 669 Everett Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 669 Everett Ave in Palo Alto, CA has in-unit laundry.