663 Greene Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bedford-Stuyvesant- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,100 sqft
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,100 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 663 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY. 663 Greene Ave is in the Bedford-Stuyvesant neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY and in ZIP code 11221. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,100 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $650/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1668 sqft and was built in 1931.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$650/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 663 Greene Ave
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1931Year Updated: 1931 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $650/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1668 sqft |
Price History for 663 Greene Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 | $2,015,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/28/2017 | $2,000,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/04/2017 | $2,000,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/17/2016 | $2,396,888 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/24/2010 | $1,200 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/05/2010 | $1,200 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/25/2005 | $560,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,472 |
| Assessment | $641,000 |
Home facts updated by county records