$288,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,682 sqft
66 Manor, Pine Level, NC 27568
Est. Refi. Payment $1,831/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 30, 2019 for $177,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$288KSince last month
Increased$9K (+3.1%)Since last year
Decreased$6K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$111K (+62.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +77% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $288K |
| September 2026 | $291K |
| August 2026 | $279K |
| July 2026 | $284K |
| June 2026 | $293K |
| May 2026 | $301K |
| April 2026 | $295K |
| March 2026 | $287K |
| February 2026 | $289K |
| January 2026 | $283K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $141,500 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,663 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $233,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,627 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $289,800 | 09/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,510 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,628 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $316,500 | 05/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,622 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $297,900 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $278,870 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,219 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $306,900 | 10/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,711 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $284,900 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,321 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $278,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,662 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $273,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $272,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $303,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,854 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $279,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $267,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $308,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,304 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $279,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $280,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,494 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $267,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,448 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $306,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,818 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $309,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,172 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $352,500 | 4 | 4 | 3,122 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $292,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,478 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $300,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,506 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,682 sqft
$171/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 66 Manor, Pine Level, NC. 66 Manor is in Pine Level, NC and in ZIP code 27568. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,682 sqft of floor space.
66 Manor, Pine Level, NC 27568 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,682 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $177,000 on May 30, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $288,000, with a rent estimate of $2,092/month.
Home Details for 66 Manor
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 30, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $177,000 |
Market trends in Selma
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
67
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Selma
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 86% say there's holiday spirit
- 47% say neighbors are friendly
- 37% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
64 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say there's wildlife
39 % Say it's quiet
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say people would walk alone at night
34 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 66 Manor
- What is 66 Manor estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 66 Manor in Pine Level, NC is $288,000.
- What is the price history for 66 Manor?66 Manor in Pine Level, NC last sold for $177,000 in May 2019.
- Is Pine Level a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Level is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pine Level?Residents describe Pine Level, NC as easy to park in, well-kept, and walkable to grocery stores. See recently sold homes in Pine Level, NC.