6590 E Zero Ln
Inverness, FL 34453
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 672 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
672 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This mobile / manufactured is located at 6590 E Zero Ln, Inverness, FL. 6590 E Zero Ln is in Inverness, FL and in ZIP code 34453. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 672 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft and was built in 1970.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 6590 E Zero Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Other, MetalFoundation Type: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970Year Updated: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: manufactured |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price History for 6590 E Zero Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2018 | $16,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $770 |
| Assessment | $42,770 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 6590 E Zero Ln
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Mobile / Manufactured | $42,000 | 05/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 576 | |
0.04 | Mobile / Manufactured | $75,000 | 08/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 564 | |
0.03 | Mobile / Manufactured | $70,000 | 02/12/26 | 2 | 2 | 672 | |
1.66 | Mobile / Manufactured | $95,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 1 | 672 | |
2.20 | Mobile / Manufactured | $18,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 768 | |
2.20 | Mobile / Manufactured | $35,000 | 07/14/25 | 1 | 1 | 576 | |
2.43 | Mobile / Manufactured | $40,000 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 768 | |
2.41 | Mobile / Manufactured | $62,500 | 10/29/25 | 2 | 1 | 672 | |
2.49 | Mobile / Manufactured | $70,000 | 08/29/25 | 2 | 1 | 672 | |
2.15 | Mobile / Manufactured | $90,000 | 08/27/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,350 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 6590 E Zero Ln.
What Locals Say about Inverness
At least 195 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there's wildlife
62 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say kids play outside
38 % Say streets are well-lit
31 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
26 % Say there are community events
25 % Say there are sidewalks
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 6590 E Zero Ln
Homes for rent near 6590 E Zero Ln
Off Market Homes Near 6590 E Zero Ln