6536 Mountview Ct
Brighton, MI 48116
- Studio
- 3 Baths
- 2,324 sqft (on 0.71 acres)
Studio
3 Baths
2,324 sqft
(on 0.71 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 6536 Mountview Ct, Brighton, MI. 6536 Mountview Ct is in Brighton, MI and in ZIP code 48116. This property has 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,324 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $182/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.71 acres and was built in 1987.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$182/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 6536 Mountview Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $182/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.71 acres |
Price History for 6536 Mountview Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | $423,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $497,400 |
Home facts updated by county records