65 Becker Rd, Cheraw, SC 29520
OFF MARKET

65 Becker Rd
Cheraw, SC 29520

  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,136 sqft (on 0.90 acres)

$311,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,747/mo*

$311,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,747/mo*
Studio
2 Baths
2,136 sqft
(on 0.90 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 65 Becker Rd, Cheraw, SC. 65 Becker Rd is in Cheraw, SC and in ZIP code 29520. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,136 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.90 acres and was built in 2002.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 65 Becker Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2002
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.90 acres

Price History for 65 Becker Rd

DatePriceEventSource
07/15/2005$90,100Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$974
Assessment$186,200
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 65 Becker Rd

Sqft
0.56
Single-Family Home
$31,200
10/21/25
1
988
1.24
Single-Family Home
$155,000
11/20/25
3
1
1,479
1.97
Single-Family Home
$285,000
08/11/25
3
2
1,631
3.23
Single-Family Home
$255,000
10/07/25
4
2
2,483
4.13
Single-Family Home
$190,000
08/29/25
3
2
1,347
4.84
Single-Family Home
$159,000
08/29/25
3
2
1,766
5.02
Single-Family Home
$234,000
12/04/25
3
2
1,705
5.11
Single-Family Home
$75,000
02/26/26
3
2
1,549
5.49
Single-Family Home
$105,000
08/13/25
4
2
1,763
5.31
Single-Family Home
$135,000
03/04/26
3
2
2,494

What Locals Say about Cheraw

At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 86 % Say car is needed

  • 84 % Say parking is easy

  • 79 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 71 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 70 % Say kids play outside

  • 59 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 58 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 57 % Say it's quiet

  • 54 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 43 % Say there's wildlife

  • 38 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 38 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 36 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 28 % Say there are community events

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Clevelandbest
    "A neighborhood can be unique because of the activities that take place there, such as community events like block parties and farmers' markets. These events can help people get to know each other better and bring families together. A neighborhood can also be unique if it's close to places for outdoor activities like jogging, sailing, or tennis"