$535,200
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,664 sqft
643 Cascade Way, Kennett Square, PA 19348
Est. Refi. Payment $3,367/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 10, 2026 for $535,000 (3% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$535KSince last month
Decreased$13K (-2.4%)Since last year
Decreased$34K (-5.9%)Since last sale
Increased$1K (+0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $536K |
| July 2026 | $550K |
| June 2026 | $552K |
| May 2026 | $586K |
| April 2026 | $588K |
| March 2026 | $580K |
| February 2026 | $583K |
| January 2026 | $577K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $565,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,643 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $647,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,283 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $592,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,282 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $510,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,653 | |
0.20 | Townhouse | $565,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,671 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $519,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,090 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $467,500 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,542 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $624,900 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,407 | |
0.30 | Townhouse | $615,000 | 05/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,611 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $647,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,283 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $582,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,664 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $556,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,664 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $585,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,643 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $659,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,248 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $642,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,325 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $592,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,282 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $572,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,643 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $657,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,268 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $553,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,643 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $569,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2022
2,664 sqft
$201/sqft
1 Car Garage
HOA $130/mo
About this House
Welcome to 643 Cascade Way, a beautifully designed Waldorf model townhome in the sought-after Longwood Preserve community! This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath interior townhome offers the perfect blend of smart layout, low maintenance living, and finished square footage on every level. The main level features an open concept layout where the living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and gourmet kitchen, complete with an oversized island that overlooks the family room, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a luxurious primary suite with a double vanity bath and expansive walk in closet. What truly sets this home apart is the finished walkout basement, complete with a full bathroom, giving you a flexible bonus living space perfect for a recreation room, home office, guest suite, or media room, all with the convenience of direct walkout access. Add in the one car garage, and you've got the space, function, and storage today's buyers are looking for. Ideally located in Longwood Preserve, this home offers a low maintenance lifestyle just minutes from downtown Kennett Square's shops and restaurants, Longwood Gardens, and easy access to major commuter routes
643 Cascade Way, Kennett Square, PA 19348 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,664 sqft townhouse built in 2022. It last sold for $535,000 on Aug 10, 2026 (3% below the $549,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $535,200, with a rent estimate of $3,573/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Brian Spangler, (484) 574-6064
Keller Williams Real Estate - Media
Listing Team: Spangler Manners Team
Bought with: Patrick Curran, (610) 444-9090, BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PACT2127678

Home Details for 643 Cascade Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Partially FinishedNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Basement, Foyer, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2664 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoAccessibility: NoneFloors: Hardwood |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShingleOther Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeExterior: Street Lights, SidewalksFoundation: Concrete PerimeterNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Faces Front,Attached,Driveway |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1989 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 675 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2022 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: Interior Row/TownhouseArchitecture: Craftsman |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Blown-In Insulation, Concrete, CPVC/PVC, FrameNot a New Construction |
Property Information Included in Sale: Washer, Dryer, RefrigeratorParcel Number: 616536 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $549,900Price Per Sqft: $201/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Aug 12 2026Possession Timing: 0-30 Days CD, Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: KENNETT SQUARECommunity: Longwood Preserve |
School Information Elementary School District: Kennett ConsolidatedJr High / Middle School District: Kennett ConsolidatedHigh School District: Kennett Consolidated |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Model: WALDORFBuilder Name: RYAN HOMES |
Building Area Building Area: 2664 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, TrashHas an HOAHOA Fee: $130/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PACT2127678Municipality: EAST MARLBOROUGH TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1989 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Jogging Path,Common GroundsSource Internet Automated Valuation Display: YSource Internet Consumer Comment: YSource Internet Entire Listing Display: YSource Internet Address Display: Y |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 10, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2127678 | Sold | $535,000 |
Jul 2, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2127678 | Pending | $549,900 |
Jun 25, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2127678 | Listed For Sale | $549,900 |
Apr 10, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $500,785 |
Oct 18, 2022 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2035012 | Pending | $500,785 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,811 | $180,280 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kennett Square
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$608K
$21.44KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$247
$5MoM
Available listings
49
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kennett Square
At least 144 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
70 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there are community events
49 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 643 Cascade Way
- What is 643 Cascade Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 643 Cascade Way in Kennett Square, PA is $535,200.
- What is the price history for 643 Cascade Way?643 Cascade Way in Kennett Square, PA last sold for $535,000 in August 2026.
- Is Kennett Square a buyer's or seller's market?Kennett Square is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Kennett Square?The median sale price in Kennett Square is $608K. That is up $21.44K from the prior month.
- Does 643 Cascade Way have air conditioning?Yes, 643 Cascade Way in Kennett Square, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 643 Cascade Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 643 Cascade Way in Kennett Square, PA has laundry facilities.

