Listed by Marisela Ramos, Real Brokerage Technologies . Bought with NONMEMBER MRML
$456,700
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,780 sqft
637 Stone Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636
Est. Refi. Payment $2,803/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 13, 2025 for $448,829
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$457KSince last month
Increased$800 (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+1.5%)Since last sale
Increased$7K (+1.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $456K |
| July 2026 | $456K |
| June 2026 | $460K |
| May 2026 | $448K |
| March 2026 | $455K |
| February 2026 | $448K |
| January 2026 | $450K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 02/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,871 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $439,900 | 07/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,515 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $436,500 | 02/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,602 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,515 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $544,900 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 10/07/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,597 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 07/02/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,611 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $439,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $524,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,101 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $440,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $499,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,277 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $460,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $509,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,101 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $547,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,101 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $518,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,277 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $475,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,871 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $459,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,611 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $526,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,277 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
Living Area
1,780 sqft
Price/Sqft
$257
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$199/Monthly
About this House
Seize the opportunity to own this highly sought-after floor plan—only one homesite left! This charming, move-in-ready single-story home seamlessly blends modern style with ultimate convenience. Surrounded by breathtaking rolling hills and picturesque mountains, your new home offers a serene, scenic setting to call your own.
Relax or entertain in the expansive great room, designed for comfort and versatility. The gourmet kitchen is a dream, featuring elegant granite countertops, 42-inch upper cabinets, a large island, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances.
The luxurious primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a walk-in shower for the ultimate relaxation experience. Plus, enjoy the added convenience of a dedicated laundry area.
Additional highlights include energy-efficient LED lighting and a solar energy system (lease or purchase required). Become a part of this vibrant community with exclusive monthly family-friendly events and activities, an onsite elementary school, neighborhood parks, and a resort-style clubhouse. With a community pool and neighborhood eatery, there’s no shortage of amenities to enjoy.
This is more than just a home; it’s a lifestyle. Schedule your tour today before this one-of-a-kind opportunity is gone!
Relax or entertain in the expansive great room, designed for comfort and versatility. The gourmet kitchen is a dream, featuring elegant granite countertops, 42-inch upper cabinets, a large island, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances.
The luxurious primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a walk-in shower for the ultimate relaxation experience. Plus, enjoy the added convenience of a dedicated laundry area.
Additional highlights include energy-efficient LED lighting and a solar energy system (lease or purchase required). Become a part of this vibrant community with exclusive monthly family-friendly events and activities, an onsite elementary school, neighborhood parks, and a resort-style clubhouse. With a community pool and neighborhood eatery, there’s no shortage of amenities to enjoy.
This is more than just a home; it’s a lifestyle. Schedule your tour today before this one-of-a-kind opportunity is gone!
637 Stone Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,780 sqft single-family home built in 2024. It last sold for $448,829 on Jun 13, 2025 (4% above the $429,990 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $456,700, with a rent estimate of $2,664/month.
Home Details for 637 Stone Crest Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1780 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Laundry: Inside |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Common Walls: No Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Levels: OneEntry Location: 1 |
View No ViewView: None |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Pool Pool: Association |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 89 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: House |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached PropertyNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 081200005 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $429,990 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed May 21 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Madera |
School Information High School District: Chawanakee Unified |
|
|---|
Community Features: Curbs, SidewalksNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Name: TBDAssociation for this Listing: California Regional MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $199/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA |
|
|---|
Mls Number: MD25039135Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 559-232-8098Common Interest: NoneUniversal Property Id: US-06039-N-081200005-R-N |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Clubhouse,Playground,Pool |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 13, 2025 Source: CRMLS #MD25039135 | Sold | $448,829 |
May 21, 2025 Source: Fresno MLS #625754 | Pending | $429,990 |
Apr 30, 2025 Source: Fresno MLS #625754 | PriceChange | $429,990 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 10, 2025 Source: Fresno MLS #625754 | PriceChange | $434,990 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 2, 2025 Source: CRMLS #MD25039135 | PriceChange | $444,900 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 2, 2025 Source: Fresno MLS #625754 | PriceChange | $444,990 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 15, 2025 Source: CRMLS #MD25039135 | PriceChange | $449,900 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 15, 2025 Source: Fresno MLS #625754 | PriceChange | $449,990 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 1, 2025 Source: CRMLS #MD25039135 | PriceChange | $459,900 Price increased by 2% |
Feb 28, 2025 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $449,990 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 27, 2025 Source: Fresno MLS #625754 | PriceChange | $459,990 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 1, 2025 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $466,990 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 11, 2025 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $476,990 Price increased by 0% |
Sep 7, 2024 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $474,990 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 17, 2024 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $484,990 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 10, 2024 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $489,215 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 16, 2024 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $494,215 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 9, 2024 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $494,233 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 2, 2024 Source: KB Home | PriceChange | $492,733 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 1, 2024 Source: KB Home | Listed For Sale | $492,587 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $457,805 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Madera
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$428K
$1.38KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$262
$7MoM
Available listings
315
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Madera
At least 391 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
29 % Say there's wildlife
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-08-29 23:03:45 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-08-29 23:03:45 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 637 Stone Crest Ave
- What is 637 Stone Crest Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 637 Stone Crest Ave in Madera, CA is $456,700.
- What is the price history for 637 Stone Crest Ave?637 Stone Crest Ave in Madera, CA last sold for $448,829 in June 2025.
- Is Madera a buyer's or seller's market?Madera is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Madera?The median sale price in Madera is $428K. That is down $1.38K from the prior month.
- Does 637 Stone Crest Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 637 Stone Crest Ave in Madera, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 637 Stone Crest Ave have a pool?Yes, 637 Stone Crest Ave in Madera, CA has a pool.