Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$270KSince last month
Increased$400 (+0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$22K (-7.5%)Since last sale
Increased$96K (+54.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +58% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $271K |
| October 2026 | $271K |
| September 2026 | $270K |
| August 2026 | $269K |
| July 2026 | $269K |
| June 2026 | $269K |
| May 2026 | $268K |
| April 2026 | $265K |
| March 2026 | $266K |
| February 2026 | $265K |
| January 2026 | $272K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,565 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,080 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,866 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,133 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,520 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,672 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,588 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $255,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,274 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $318,400 | 5 | 2 | 2,550 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $219,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,129 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $475,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,209 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $298,800 | 4 | 2 | 2,132 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $185,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,990 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $243,100 | 2 | 1 | 1,203 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $199,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $317,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,565 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $210,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,332 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $213,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,079 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $352,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,098 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $200,200 | 2 | 1 | 968 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $380,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,866 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $835,600 | 5 | 4 | 3,916 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
1,644 sqft
$164/sqft
About this House
What's unique:Three bedroomsCraft or game roomBeautiful curb appealFamily roomNice deck and gazebo
This single-family home is located at 637 E 13th St, Casper, WY. 637 E 13th St is in Casper, WY and in ZIP code 82601. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,644 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8276 sqft and was built in 1948.
637 E 13th St, Casper, WY 82601 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,644 sqft single-family home built in 1948. It was last sold on Mar 15, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $270,400, with a rent estimate of $1,965/month.
Home Details for 637 E 13th St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Laundry RoomStorage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948Year Updated: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 5, 2026 Source: WYOMLS #20256337 | ListingRemoved | $280,000 |
Dec 5, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20256337 | Listed For Sale | $280,000 |
Dec 5, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20254410 | ListingRemoved | $299,000 |
Oct 23, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20254410 | PriceChange | $299,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 18, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20254410 | PriceChange | $310,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 25, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20254410 | PriceChange | $320,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 15, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20254410 | Listed For Sale | $330,000 |
Mar 15, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jan 29, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $169,900 |
Dec 14, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 27, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $150,000 |
Aug 17, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jul 8, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $174,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $329,069 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Casper
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$320K
$1.24KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$170
$0MoM
Available listings
291
2MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Casper
At least 294 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
89 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
35 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
32 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 637 E 13th St
- What is 637 E 13th St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 637 E 13th St in Casper, WY is $270,400.
- What is the price history for 637 E 13th St?637 E 13th St in Casper, WY last sold in March 2016.
- Is Casper a buyer's or seller's market?Casper is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Casper?The median sale price in Casper is $320K. That is up $1.24K from the prior month.
- Does 637 E 13th St have laundry facilities?Yes, 637 E 13th St in Casper, WY has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 637 E 13th St?The lot at 637 E 13th St in Casper, WY is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).

