6333 Cape Cod Dr, Columbus, GA 31904
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER
0.6 ACRES

6333 Cape Cod Dr
Columbus, GA 31904

Brookstone
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,750 sqft (on 0.60 acres)

$465,000

Est. Mortgage $2,748/mo*

$465,000

Est. Mortgage $2,748/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,750 sqft
(on 0.60 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Stunning 2-Story Home in Desirable Brookstone Neighborhood. Custom built by Ray Wright in 1987. The front door was installed by crane after charity auction purchase from the WC Bradley home site (now Columbus Museum). Most of the wood floors came from old Columbus mills.

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3,750 sq ft two-story home located in the highly sought-after, established Brookstone neighborhood. Perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this beautiful residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Bonus room can be used as 5th bedroom or part of master suite.
The home features three generous living spaces, including a formal living room, a large family room, and a versatile sitting area ideal for a home office. The open and functional layout creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout.
Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary suite (updated master bath) along with three additional bedrooms, providing plenty of room for family and guests.
Outside, enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard — perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting outdoor gatherings. The 2-car attached garage provides convenient parking and additional storage.
This home combines generous square footage, thoughtful design, and a prime location in one of the area’s most established communities. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this Brookstone gem your own!

HOA
$20/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$124
Listed
13 days ago

Home Details for 6333 Cape Cod Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Sun RoomCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Stone, Wood Products, BrickFoundation Type: SlabSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 13 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1986
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: French

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $124

HOA

HOA Fee: $20/Monthly

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.60 acres

Building

Fitness & Sports
Tennis Court

Price History for 6333 Cape Cod Dr

DatePriceEventSource
05/10/2026$465,000Listed For SaleN/A
05/05/2026$474,500ListingRemovedCBORGA #223952
03/23/2026$474,500PriceChange
CBORGA #223952
12/09/2025$479,000PriceChange
CBORGA #223952
11/07/2025$489,000PriceChange
CBORGA #223952
10/16/2025$499,000Listed For SaleCBORGA #223952
05/26/2006$370,000Sold
N/A