631 E  Main St, Edmore, MI 48829
OFF MARKET

631 E Main St
Edmore, MI 48829

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,400 sqft (on 0.41 acres)

$79,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 15, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $533/mo*

$79,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 15, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $533/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 sqft
(on 0.41 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

ATTENTION FLIPPERS/INVESTORS: This home is currently used as a rental, but would make a great starter home or investment property. Large spacious home with 3 possibly 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, newer furnace and hot water tank. Close to everything in town. Must have 48 hours notice to show per tenants rights. Tenancy is month to month. Great tenants and they are wanting to keep renting if new owners allow. The home does not qualify for FHA, RD, MSHDA or VA. Commercial rezoning might be possible.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 631 E Main St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Dining Room
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDryerRefrigeratorWasher

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: WoodPorch

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.41 acres

Price History for 631 E Main St

DatePriceEventSource
11/22/2019$34,000Sold
N/A
09/22/2017$34,000Sold
Greater Lansing AOR #217750
09/15/2017$34,400PendingAgent Provided
08/23/2017$34,400PriceChange
Agent Provided
07/06/2017$37,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
11/12/2015$39,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/12/2015$39,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
09/30/2008$69,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
06/28/2008$69,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/08/2004$76,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,046
Assessment$103,400
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 631 E Main St

Sqft
0.06
Single-Family Home
$52,900
05/16/25
2
1.5
1,060
0.40
Single-Family Home
$30,000
09/30/25
2
1
964
0.14
Single-Family Home
$165,000
06/18/25
3
1
1,367
0.43
Single-Family Home
$50,500
05/21/25
3
1
1,120
0.29
Single-Family Home
$72,000
08/18/25
2
1
1,214
0.26
Single-Family Home
$77,000
04/02/26
3
1
1,574
0.10
Single-Family Home
$150,000
11/03/25
4
2
1,800
0.48
Single-Family Home
$52,501
02/23/26
3
2
1,688
0.37
Single-Family Home
$149,200
06/02/25
2
1
940
0.29
Single-Family Home
$90,000
08/21/25
3
2
1,800

What Locals Say about Edmore

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 86 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 83 % Say kids play outside

  • 71 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say car is needed

  • 60 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 57 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 47 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 33 % Say it's quiet

  • 25 % Say there are community events

  • 20 % Say streets are well-lit

Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 631 E Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 631 E Main St

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 631 E Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
631 E Main St, Edmore, MI 48829 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,400 sqft single-family home built in 1900. This property is not currently available for sale. 631 E Main St was last sold on Nov 22, 2019 for $34,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 631 E Main St is $79,600.